Faculty of EconomicsFaculty of EducationFaculty of LawFaculty of AgricultureFaculty of Food TechnologyFaculty of Civil EngineeringFaculty of Electrical EngineeringFaculty of Mechanical Engineering in Slavonski BrodFaculty of Humanities and Social SciencesFaculty of MedicineAcademy of ArtsDepartment of BiologyDepartment of Cultural StudiesDepartment of ChemistryDepartment of MathematicsDepartment of PhysicsCatholic Faculty of TheologyPostgraduate professional and doctoral studies

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
PRESENTATION SKILLS Ljerka Sedlan König ECN01-001 5
TELEPHONING SKILLS IN ENGLISH Ljerka Sedlan König ECN01-002 5
BUSINESS COMMUNICATION Maja Lamza – Maronić ECN01-003 5
INTERNATIONAL MARKETING Mirna Leko Šimić ECN01-004 6
CORPORATE ENTREPRENEURSHIP Mirela Alpeza ECN01-005 5
ENTREPRENEURIAL STRATEGIES Sunčica Oberman Peterka ECN01-006 5
ENTREPRENEURSHIP Sunčica Oberman Peterka ECN01-007 5
NEW VENTURE CREATION I Sunčica Oberman Peterka ECN01-008 5
ENTREPRENEURSHIP SKILLS I Julia Perić ECN01-009 5
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT Sanja Pfeifer, Marina Stanić ECN01-0010 5
SALES SKILLS Ljerka Sedlan König ECN01-011 5
COLLEGE WRITING SKILLS Karmen Knežević ECN01-012 3
BUSINESS CORRESPONDENCE IN ENGLISH Karmen Knežević ECN01-013 3
DEVELOPMENT OF BUSINESS APPLICATIONS Marijana Zekić – Sušac ECN01-015 6
BUSINESS LOGISTICS Davor Dujak ECN01-016 6
MANAGEMENT Sanja Pfeifer ECN01-017 6
MACROECONOMICS** Đula Borozan ECN01-018 6
E-MARKETING** Antun Biloš 5

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

**marked courses available only in form of a mentored scientific paper

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
NEGOTIATION SKILLS Ljerka Sedlan König ECN02-001 5
COMPETITIVE INTELLIGENCE Mirela Alpeza ECN02-002 5
APPLIED MICROECONOMICS Boris Crnković ECN02-003 5
LEADERSHIP Sunčica Oberman Peterka ECN02-004 5
NEW VENTURE CREATION II Sunčica Oberman Peterka ECN02-005 5
ENTREPRENEURSHIP SKILLS II Julia Perić ECN02-006 5
OPTIONS AND FUTURES MARKETS Domagoj Sajter ECN02-007 5
MANAGEMENT OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS Domagoj Sajter ECN02-008 5
GROWTH STRATEGIES OF SMEs Slavica Singer ECN02-009 5
DATA MINING Nataša Šarlija ECN02-010 5
CREDIT ANALYSIS Nataša Šarlija ECN02-011 5
BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE SYSTEMS Marijana Zelić – Sušac ECN02-012 5
SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT Davor Dujak ECN02-013 5
ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT Sanja Pfeifer, Marina Stanić ECN02-014 5
STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT Sanja Pfeifer ECN02-015 5
LEADERSHIP Sanja Pfeifer, Marina Stanić ECN02-016 5
PROJECT MANAGEMENT Dražen Ćućić ECN02-017 5
MICROECONOMIC ANALYSIS AND POLICIES Ivan Kristek ECN02-018 5
MACROMARKETING Mirna Leko Šimić ECN02-019 4
LOCAL FINANCE Domagoj Karačić ECN02-021 5
ECONOMIC EVALUATION OF INVESTMENTS Dubravka Perkanov Starčević ECN02-022 5
MACROECONOMIC ANALYSIS AND POLICIES** Đula Borozan ECN02-023 5
AGRICULTURAL POLICY AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT** Boris Crnković ECN02-024 5
PUBLIC SECTOR ECONOMICS** Boris Crnković ECN02-025 5
INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS AND POLICIES** Vladimir Cini, Nataša Drvenkar ECN02-026 5
REGIONAL POLICIES AND DEVELOPMENT** Nataša Drvenkar ECN02-027 5
E-COMMERCE** Antun Biloš 5
FRANCHISING** Aleksandar Erceg 5
OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT** Aleksandar Erceg 5
ECONOMETRICS ** ECN02-029
DIGITAL ECONOMY** ECN02-030
URBAN ECONOMICS** ECN02-031
BUSINESS SIMULATIONS** ECN02-032
LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT** ECN02-033

INTEGRATED UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
CHILDREN’S LITERATURE IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE Željka Flegar UEJ4001 3
CHILDREN’S MEDIA CULTURE IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE Željka Flegar UEJ6001 2
COMPUTER LITERACY Vjekoslav Galzina PIN2001 2
ENGLISH LANGUAGE PRACTICE I Ksenija Benčina UEJ2011 2
ENGLISH LANGUAGE PRACTICE II Ksenija Benčina UEJ3100 3
ENGLISH LANGUAGE PRACTICE III Ivana Moritz 88030 3
ENGLISH LANGUAGE PRACTICE V Ksenija Benčina UEJ900 4
ENGLISH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE I Mirna Erk PEJ1001 4
ENGLISH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE II Mirna Erk PEJ3001 2
SPREADSHEET CALCULATOR Vjekoslav Galzina UIN2001 2
ENGLISH LANGUAGE GRAMMAR I Mirna Erk 71033 2
ENGLISH LANGUAGE GRAMMAR II Mirna Erk 72009 2
ENGLISH SPEAKING PRACTICE I Ivana Marinić UEJ2010 2
ENGLISH SPEAKING PRACTICE II Ivana Marinić UEJ3011 3
ENGLISH SPEAKING PRACTICE III Ksenija Benčina UEJ5010 3
ENGLISH SPEAKING PRACTICE IV Ksenija Benčina UEJ7010 5
ENGLISH SPEAKING PRACTICE V Ivana Marinić UEJ9011 5
EARLY ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNING Željka Flegar UEJ9010 3
THEORIES OF LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND LEARNING Željka Flegar UEJ8001 3
DRAMA WORKSHOP IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE Željka Flegar IEJS001 2
WEB PROGRAMMING Vjekoslav Galzina UIN5010 2
ECOLOGY Irella Bogut, Željko Popović UPD3010 2
NATURE SCIENCE 1 Irella Bogut, Željko Popović UPD1011 2,1
NATURE SCIENCE 2 Irella Bogut, Željko Popović UPD3001 3
GERMAN LANGUAGE 1 Lana Mayer 70293 2
GERMAN LANGUAGE 2 Lana Mayer 70324 2
GERMAN LANGUAGE 3 Lana Mayer 72093 4
CHILD ABUSE AND NEGLECT Tena Velki UPS3010 4
ENGLISH FOR COMPUTER USERS 1 Mirna Erk UEJ5001 4
ENGLISH FOR COMPUTER USERS 2 Mirna Erk UEJ7001 4
WORD PROCESSORS Vjekoslav Galzina UIN7010 2
LOGO – PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE Vjekoslav Galzina UIN1001 2
COMPUTERS IN EDUCATION Vjekoslav Galzina UIN4010 2
EXTRACURRICULAR INFORMATICS AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES Vjekoslav Galzina IINS010 2
METHODOLOGY OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH Branko Bognar 104186 4
ENGLISH LANGUAGE 1 Manuela Karlak UEJ1001 2
ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2 Mirna Erk UEJ1001 2
ENGLISH LANGUAGE 3 Ivana Moritz 72092 3
FIELD WORK Irella Bogut, Željko Popović UPD3010 3
PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION Ivica Kelam 4

INTEGRATED UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
EU AND CROATIAN COMPETITION LAW Dubravka Akšamović LAW02-001 8
DEUTSCH ALS RECHTSSPRACHE Ljubica Kordić LAW02-002 3
BUSINESS LAW COURSE Dubravka Akšamović, LAW02-003 8
EU COMPANY LAW Dubravka Akšamović LAW02-004 8
RÖMISCHES PRIVATRECHT Nikol Žiha LAW02-005 7
HUMAN RIGHTS THEORY Ivana Tucak LAW02-007 7
EUROPEAN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LAW AND PROCEDURAL LAW Mirela Župan LAW02-008 7
EU PUBLIC LAW Tunjica Petrašević, Dunja Duić LAW02-009 8
COUNCIL OF EUROPE LAW Tunjica Petrašević, Dunja Duić LAW02-010 5
ENGLISH FOR LAWYERS I Željko Rišner LAW02-011 3
ENGLISH FOR LAWYERS II Željko Rišner LAW02-012 3
PROCEDURAL PROTECTION OF CONSUMER RIGHTS UNDER EU CONSUMER LAW Paula Poretti 5
ENGLISH FOR EU LAW Željko Rišner LAW02-013 3
LOCAL AND REGIONAL SELF-GOVERNMENT LAW Anita Blagojević LAW02-014 7
EUROPEAN LABOUR LAW Mario Vinković LAW02-015 4,5
EUROPEAN EQUALITY LAW Mario Vinković LAW02-016 5
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION Rajko Odobaša, Jelena Legčević LAW02-017 5
ACCESS TO JUSTICE AND EUROPEAN CONVENTION ON HUMAN RIGHTS Zvonimir Jelinić LAW02-018 5
LAW AND ETHICS OF THE LEGAL PROFESSION Zvonimir Jelinić LAW02-019 5
INTERNATIONAL ARBITRATION LAW Zvonimir Jelinić LAW02-020 5
EUROPEAN FAMILY LAW Branka Rešetar LAW02-021 7
INTERNATIONAL AND EUROPEAN CHILD LAW Branka Rešetar LAW02-022 4,5
PRELIMINARY RULING PROCEDURE IN EU LAW Tunjica Petrašević LAW02-023 4
EU INTERNATIONAL FAMILY LAW Mirela Župan LAW02-024 5
EUROPEAN LEGAL TRADITION Nikol Žiha LAW02-025 5
ROMAN PRIVATE LAW Nikol Žiha LAW02-026 7
POLITICAL ECONOMY OF THE EU Rajko Odobaša, Jelena Legčević LAW02-027 5
EU EXTERNAL RELATIONS Tunjica Petrašević, Dunja Duić LAW02-028 6
HATE SPEECH THROUGH EUROPEAN CRIMINAL LAW STANDARDS Barbara Herceg Pakšić 5

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
BASICS OF PLANT PRODUCTION Bojan Stipešević AGR01-001 6
ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF DOMESTIC ANIMALS Mislav Đidara AGR01-003 6
BASICS OF SOIL SCIENCE AND PLANT PRODUCTION Irena Jug AGR01-004 6
SHEEP AND GOAT BREEDING I Zvonko Antunović AGR01-006 6
ZOOHYGENA AND ANIMALS’ HEALTH PROTECTION Boris Antunović AGR01-007 6
ANIMAL PRODUCTS I Goran Kušec AGR01-008 6
PHYTOPATHOLOGY I Karolina Vrandečić AGR01-011 6
PHYTOPATOLOGY I Jasenka Čosić AGR01-012 6
STORAGE AND TECHNOLOGY OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Vlatka Rozman AGR01-013 6
ENTOMOLOGY I Emilija Raspudić AGR01-014 6
ENGLISH 1 Darija Kuharić AGR01-015 5
ENGLISH 2 Darija Kuharić AGR01-016 5
GERMAN 1 Darija Kuharić AGR01-017 5
GERMAN 2 Darija Kuharić AGR01-018 5
GERMAN 1 Darija Kuharić AGR01-019 5
GERMAN 2 Darija Kuharić AGR01-020 5
AGROCLIMATOLOGY AND BASICS OF PHYSICS Danijel Jug AGR01-021 6
ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF DOMESTIC ANIMALS Mislav Đidara AGR01-022 6
FERTILIZATION IN CROP PRODUCTION Zdenko Lončarić AGR01-023 3
FERTILIZATION IN HORTICULTURE Zdenko Lončarić AGR01-024 3
PLANT NUTRITION Zdenko Lončarić AGR01-025 6
GERMAN 1 Darija Kuharić AGR01-026 5
GERMAN 2 Darija Kuharić AGR01-027 5
ENGLISH 1 Darija Kuharić AGR01-028 5
ENGLISH 2 Darija Kuharić AGR01-029 5
GERMAN 1 Darija Kuharić AGR01-030 5
GERMAN 2 Darija Kuharić AGR01-031 5
GERMAN 1 Darija Kuharić AGR01-032 5
GERMAN 2 Darija Kuharić AGR01-033 5

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
PRINCIPLES OF ORGANIC PLANT PRODUCTION Bojan Stipešević AGR02-001 6
TROPICAL CROPS Bojan Stipešević AGR02-002 6
PHYSIOLOGY OF FARM ANIMALS Marcela Šperanda AGR02-004 6
AGRITECHNICS AND PLANT PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Danijel Jug AGR02-005 6
ANIMAL PRODUCTS – QUALITY ASSURANCE Goran Kušec AGR02-008 6
ANIMALS’ HEALTH PROTECTION Boris Antunović AGR02-009 6
HUNTING CYNOLOGY Marcela Šperanda AGR02-010 6
HEALTH PROTECTION OF GAME Boris Antunović AGR02-011 6
DISEASES OF ARABLE CROPS Jasenka Čosić AGR02-012 6
WEED SCIENCE Edita Štefanić AGR02-015 6
ENTOMOLOGY II Emilija Raspudić AGR02-016 6
PHYTONEMATOLOGY Mirjana Brmež AGR02-017 6
AGROFORESTRY Vladimir Ivezić AGR02-018 6
BUSINESS ENGLISH Darija Kuharić AGR02-019 6
BUSINESS GERMAN Darija Kuharić AGR02-020 6
ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING AND PROTECTION Irena Jug AGR02-021 6
FERTILIZATION IN VEGETABLE GROWING AND FLORICULTURE Zdenko Lončarić  AGR02-022 6
MODELLING OF CROP PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Zdenko Lončarić AGR02-023 6
CALCULATION OF FERTILIZATION RECOMMENDATIONS IN CROP PRODUCTION Boris Đurđević AGR02-024 6
GENOMICS IN ZOOTECHNICS Ivona Djurkin Kušec AGR02-025 6
INTEGRATED FERTILIZATION Boris Đurđević AGR02-026 6
VITICULTURE 2 Mato Drenjančević AGR02-027 6
ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY Marcela Šperanda AGR02-028 6
BIOCHEMISTRY AND ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY Marcela Šperanda AGR02-029 6
ORGANIC FORAGE PRODUCTION Ranko Gantner, Gordana Bukvić 69005 (EKB) 6

POSTGRADUATE (DOCTORAL) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
THE ECOLOGICAL MEANING OF COMPOSTING Zdenko Lončarić AGR03-001 5
FERTILIZERS AND FERTILIZATION Zdenko Lončarić AGR03-002 6
QUALITY OF ANIMAL PRODUCTS (MEAT AND MILK) Goran Kušec AGR03-003 3
DOMESTIC ANIMALS GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT Goran Kušec AGR03-004 3
GENOMICS IN ZOOTEHNICS Ivona Djurkin Kušec AGR03-005 3

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
ENGLISH LANGUAGE I Lidija Obad, MA PTF01-001 2
ENGLISH LANGUAGE II Lidija Obad, MA PTF01-002 2
GERMAN LANGUAGE I Antonija Šarić PTF01-003 2
GERMAN LANGUAGE II Antonija Šarić PTF01-004 2
RAW PLANT MATERIALS Vlasta Piližota PTF01-005 5
FOOD TOXICOLOGY Tomislav Klapec PTF01-006 3
TECHNOLOGY OF PLANT- BASED RAW MATERIALS II Vlasta Piližota PTF01-007 6
ECOLOGY Mirna Habuda – Stanić PTF01-008 3
WATER TECHNOLOGY AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT Mirna Habuda – Stanić PTF01-009 5
BASICS OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Natalija Velić, Vinko Krstanović PTF01-0010 3

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
PROCESS EQUIPMENT DESIGN Mate Bilić PTF02-001 7
ENGLISH LANGUAGE Lidija Obad PTF02-002 2
GERMAN LANGUAGE Antonija Šarić PTF02-003 2
CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY OF FRUIT AND VEGETABLES Vlasta Piližota PTF02-004 5
NEW FOOD PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT Vlasta Piližot PTF02-005 4
FOOD PROCESS PREPARATION Vlasta Piližota PTF02-006 5
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PROCESSING AND PRESERVATION Vlasta Piližota PTF02-007 7
DIET THERAPY Milena Mandić, Ines Banjari PTF02-008 5
DIETARY ASSESMENT AND NUTRITIONAL EPIDEMIOLOGY Daniela Čačić Kenjerić PTF02-009 5
INSTRUMENTAL METHODS OF ANALYSIS I Ivana Flanjak PTF02-010 4,5
WASTEWATER TREATMENT Natalija Velić PTF02-011 6
NUTRITION THROUGH THE LIFE CYCLE Daniela Čačić Kenjerić PTF02-012 5
PHYSIOLOGY OF DIGESTION Tomislav Klapec, Ines Banjari PTF02-013 5

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
INTRODUCTION TO BUILDING Sanja Lončar-Vicković GRA01-001 2
BASICS OF ANALYSIS AND LOADINGS ON STRUCTURES Damir Markulak, Damir Varevac, Dragan Morić 2.05-231 4
SPATIAL AND URBAN PLANNING Dina Stober 2.01–110 2
METAL STRUCTURES 1 Damir Markulak 2.05-203 6
GEODESY- only in German language Brankica Malić GRA01-003 4,5

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
MANAGEMENT Ksenija Čulo GRA02-001 5
PRESTRESSED CONCRETE Damir Varevac GRA02-002 5
BUILDING MAINTENANCE Saša Marenjak GRA02-003 5
LAND RECLAMATION I Lidija Tadić GRA02-004 5
STRUCTURAL TESTING Ivica Guljaš GRA02-006 5
TENDERS AND CONTRACTS Hrvoje Krstić GRA02-007 4,5
THEORY OF PLATES AND SHELLS Davorin Penava GRA02-008 6
STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS Ivica Guljaš GRA02-009 4
QUALITY MANAGEMENT Zlata Dolaček-Alduk 2.15-123 4
GIS IN HYDROTECHNICS – only in German language Brankica Malić GRA02-011 5
BRIDGES I Hrvoje Draganić GRA02-012 6.5
BRIDGES II Damir Varevac GRA02-013 5
EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING Marijana Hadzima – Njarko GRA02-014 4,5
ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURE STRESS AND BEARING CAPACITY Davorin Penava GRA02-015 5
PROJECT MANAGEMENT Zlata Dolaček – Alduk 2.15-114 6
HYDROTECHNICAL SYSTEMS Marija Šperac GRA02-017 5
PAVEMENT STRUCTURES Sanja Dimter GRA02-018 5
URBAN ROADS Irena Ištoka Otković GRA02-020 5
AIRPORTS Irena Ištoka Otković GRA02-021 5
ROAD INTERSECTIONS Ivana Barišić GRA02-022 5
MARKETING Ivana Šandrk Nukić 5.01–103 5
LAND RECLAMATION 2 Lidija Tadić GRA02-023 3

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
DATABASES Ninoslav Slavek ETF01-001 7
ANALYSIS OF ELECTRICAL NETWORKS (CIRCUIT THEORY) Kruno Miličević ETF01-002 5,5
ELECTRIC DRIVES Muharem Mehmedović, Vedrana Jerković Štil ETF01-003 5,5
ENGLISH LANGUAGE II Ivanka Ferčec ETF01-004 3
ENGLISH LANGUAGE III Yvonne Liermann-Zeljak ETF01-005 5
PRINCIPLES OF POWER ELECTRONICS Denis Pelin ETF01-006 7

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
ELECTRICAL MACHINES Željko Hederić ETF02-001 5
COMPUTER SYSTEM DESIGN Željko Hocenski ETF02-002 5
MODELLING AND DESIGN OF SOFTWARE SYSTEMS Ivica Crnković ETF02-003 5
APPLICATION OF MICROCONTROLLER SYSTEMS Davor Vinko ETF02-004 4,5
MULTIMEDIA SYSTEMS Snježana Rimac-Drlje ETF02-005 7
REAL-TIME COMPUTER SYSTEMS Goran Martinović ETF02-006 7
SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE Ninoslav Slavek ETF02-007 4,5
MANAGEMENT Dominika Crnjac Milić ETF02-008 4
DATA VISUALIZATION Josip Job, Časlav Livada ETF02-009 4,5
POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS Lajos Józsa ETF02-010 6
COMPUTER SYSTEM RELIABILITY AND DIAGNOSTICS Željko Hocenski ETF02-011 5
DISTRIBUTED COMPUTER SYSTEMS Goran Martinović ETF02-012 7
MICROELECTRONICS Tomislav Švedek ETF02-013 4,5
CODES AND CODING Drago Žagar ETF02-014 4,5
TRANSITIONAL PROCESSES IN POWER SYSTEMS Kruno Miličević ETF02-015 4,5
BASICS OF ROBOTICS Robert Cupec ETF02-016 4

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
Computer programs Tomislav Galeta STR01-002 3
Fluid Mechanics Marija Živić STR01-003 6
Electrical Engineering Marinko Stojkov STR01-006 5
Production and Operations Management Goran Šimunović, Roberto Lujić STR01-007 6
Quantitative Methods Katica Šimunović STR01-008 5
Strength of Materials Dražan Kozak STR01-009 5
Thermodynamics Marija Živić STR01-010 7

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
Renewable energy sources Marinko Stojkov STR02-001 5
Design and analysis of experiments Katica Šimunović STR02-002 5
Fracture mechanics Dražan Kozak STR02-003 5
Product development and design Milan Kljajin STR02-005 4
Project management Roberto Lujić, Tomislav Galeta STR02-006 5
Quality management Leon Maglić STR02-007 5
Rapid prototyping Pero Raos, Milan Kljajin, Tomislav Galeta STR02-008 4
Welding Ivan Samardžić STR02-009 5
Finite Element Method Dražan Kozak STR02-010 5
Materials Management Katica Šimunović STR02-011 5
New Production Strategies and Philosophies Roberto Lujić STR02-012 5
Polymers Processing Pero Raos STR02-013 5
Heat exchangers Marija Živić STR02-014 5
Computer – aided design Tomislav Galeta STR02-015 5
Engineering of power plants Tomislav Galeta STR02-016 4
Product data management Tomislav Galeta STR02-017 4
Programming Tomislav Galeta STR02-018 4
Project management of energy objects Roberto Lujić, Tomislav Galeta STR02-019 5

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code
THE FUNDAMENTALS OF CRITICAL THINKING Marijan Krivak FIL01-001
THE FUNDAMENTALS OF CRITICAL THINKING Tomislav Talanga FIL01-002
CONTRASTIVE ANALYSIS OF GERMAN AND CROATIAN Tomislav Talanga FIL01-003
HISTORY OF GERMAN LANGUAGE Tomislav Talanga FIL01-004
INTRODUCTION TO THE LINGUISTICS FOR STUDENTS OF GERMAN Leonard Pon FIL01-005
SYNTAX OF THE COMPLEX SENTENCE IN CONTEMPORARY GERMAN LANGUAGE Leonard Pon FIL01-010
CONTRASTIVE ANALYSIS OF SYNTACTIC STRUCTURES IN GERMAN AND CROATIAN LANGUAGE Vladimir Karabalić FIL01-011
LEXICOLOGY AND LEXICOGRAPHY OF CONTEMPORARY GERMAN LANGUAGE Tomislav Talanga FIL01-012
GERMAN LITERATURE OF REALISM AND NATURALISM Željko Uvanović FIL01-015
GERMAN LYRICS OF THE 20TH CENTURY Željko Uvanović FIL01-016
CONJUGATED AND NON-CONJUGATED VERB FORMS IN CONTEMPORARY GERMAN Leonard Pon FIL01-020
DATA PROTECTION AND PRESERVATION OF MATERIALS Damir Hasenay FIL01-022
DATABASE DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT I Boris Badurina FIL01-023
ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING AND BOOKSELLING Zoran Velagić FIL01-024
INTRODUCTION TO ENGLISH/AMERICAN LITERATURE Biljana Oklopčić FIL01-025
SURVEY OF ENGLISH LITERATURE I Boris Berić FIL01-026
SURVEY OF ENGLISH LITERATURE II Ljubica Matek FIL01-027
ENGLISH CLAUSAL SYNTAX Gabrijela Buljan FIL01-028
OVERVIEW OF THE MORPHOSYNTAX OF ENGLISH PARTS OF SPEECH Gabrijela Buljan FIL01-029
ENGLISH PHRASAL SYNTAX Gabrijela Buljan FIL01-030
INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLINGUISTICS Gabrijela Buljan FIL01-031
BRITISH CULTURE AND CIVILIZATION Jadranka Zlomislić FIL01-032
CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN WAR LITERATURE Jasna Poljak Rehlicki
Sanja Runtić
FIL01-033
LITERATURE OF THE AMERICAN SOUTH Biljana Oklopčić FIL01-034
ENGLISH AS WORLD LANGUAGE Mario Brdar FIL01-035
LEXICOGRAPHIC DESCRIPTION OF ENGLISH Mario Brdar FIL01-036
LEXICAL SEMANTICS Mario Brdar FIL01-037
WORD FORMATION IN THE PRESENT-DAY ENGLISH LANGUAGE Mario Brdar FIL01-038
THE FANTASTIC IN ENGLISH/AMERICAN LITERATURE Ljubica Matek FIL01-039
ESSAY WRITING Jasna Poljak Rehlicki
Sanja Runtić
FIL01-040
PHONETIC EXERCISES OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE Alma Vančura FIL01-041
MYTHOLOGY Boris Berić FIL01-042
PHONETICS AND PHONOLOGY OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE Alma Vančura FIL01-043
SURVEY OF AMERICAN LITERATURE I Sanja Runtić FIL01-044
LATE TWENTIETH CENTURY FICTION IN ENGLISH Sanja Runtić FIL01-045
SURVEY OF AMERICAN LITERATURE II Jasna Poljak Rehlicki
Biljana Oklopčić
FIL01-046
POPULAR FICTION Biljana Oklopčić FIL01-047
DISCOURSE ANALYSIS Goran Milić FIL01-006
MORPHOSYNTAX AND SEMANTICS OF THE ENGLISH VERB PHRASE Tanja Gradečak Erdeljić FIL01-007
 INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS FOR THE STUDENTS OF ENGLISH  Tanja Gradečak Erdeljić FIL01-008
 AMERICAN CULTURE AND CIVILIZATION  Jadranka Zlomislić FIL01-009
CONTEMPORARY HUNGARIAN LITERATURE AND CULTURE I   Zoltan Medve FIL01-021
 CONTEMPORARY HUNGARIAN LITERATURE AND CULTURE II  Zsombor Labadi FIL01-019
 HUNGARIAN – CROATIAN CULTURAL LITERARY AND CULTURAL CONNECTIONS I  Zoltan Medve FIL01-018
 HUNGARIAN – CROATIAN CULTURAL LITERARY AND CULTURAL CONNECTIONS II  Zoltan Medve FIL01-017
TEXT COMPREHENSION I  Zsombor Labadi  FIL01-014
 TEXT COMPREHENSION II  Zsombor Labadi  FIL01-013
 PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION I  Beatrix  Oszko  FIL01-048
 PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION II  Beatrix  Oszko  FIL01-049
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  I  Vlatka Ivić  FIL01-050
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  II  Vlatka Ivić  FIL01-051
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  III  Blaženka Šoštarić  FIL01-052
 SCONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  IV  Blaženka Šoštarić  FIL01-053
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  V  Romana Čačija  FIL01-054
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  VI  Romana Čačija  FIL01-055
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  VII  Jadranka Zlomislić  FIL01-056
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  VIII  Jadranka Zlomislić  FIL01-057
 INTRODUCTION TO ACADEMIC WRITING  Sanja Cimer  FIL01-058
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE I – A  Dubravka Kuna
Mirna Varga
 FIL01-059
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE I – B  Mirna Varga  FIL01-060
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE II – A  Dubravka Kuna
Mirna Varga
 FIL01-061
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE II – B  Mirna Varga  FIL01-062
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE III – A  Dubravka Kuna
Mirna Varga
 FIL01-063
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE III – B  Mirna Varga  FIL01-064
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE IV – A  Dubravka Kuna
Mirna Varga
 FIL01-065
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE IV – B  Mirna Varga  FIL01-066
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE  V – A  Mirna Varga  FIL01-067
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE  V – B  Mirna Varga  FIL01-068
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE VI – A  Mirna Varga  FIL01-069
 ENGLISH LANGUAGE VI – B  Mirna Varga  FIL01-070
 GERMAN LANGUAGE I  Ninočka Truck-Biljan  FIL01-071
 SSJS_FFOS – German language 3GERMAN LANGUAGE II  Ninočka Truck-Biljan  FIL01-072
 GERMAN LANGUAGE III  Ninočka Truck-Biljan  FIL01-073
 GERMAN LANGUAGE IV  Ninočka Truck-Biljan  FIL01-074
 SELECTED TOPICS IN SOCIOLINGUISTICS  Gabrijela Buljan  FIL01-075
 SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION  Mirela Tolić  FIL01-076
 STURM UND DRANG UND WEIMARER KLASSIK  Tihomir Engler  FIL01-077
 THEORY OF EDUCATION SYSTEMS  Mirela Tolić  FIL01-078
 THOMAS MANN  Tihomir Engler  FIL01-079

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code
GRAMMAR IN TEACHING GERMAN AS FOREIGN LANGUAGE Leonard Pon FIL02-001
HISTORICAL GRAMMAR OF GERMAN LANGUAGE Tomislav Talanga FIL02-002
THEORY OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE TEACHING Vesna Bagarić Medve FIL02-003
RESEARCH IN TEACHING GERMAN AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE Vesna Bagarić Medve FIL02-005
SECOND AND FOREIGN LANGUAGE ACQUISITION Vesna Bagarić Medve FIL02-006
TESTING AND EVALUATING COMMUNICATIVE COMPETENCE Vesna Bagarić Medve FIL02-007
FILM ADAPTATIONS OF LITERATURE Željko Uvanović FIL02-009
PSYCHOLINGUISTICS FOR TRANSLATORS Sanja Cimer FIL02-013
EVALUATION OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SERVICES Kornelija Petr Balog FIL02-014
THEORY OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE TEACHING Višnja Pavičić Takač FIL02-016
ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHING METHODOLOGY Draženka Molnar FIL02-017
RESEARCH IN TEACHING ENGLISH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE Višnja Pavičić Takač FIL02-018
SECOND AND FOREIGN LANGUAGE ACQUISITION Višnja Pavičić Takač FIL02-019
TEACHING ENGLISH TO YOUNG LEARNERS Draženka Molnar FIL02-020
CONTEMPORARY BRITISH LITERATURE Boris Berić FIL02-021
LOVE, SEX AND MARRIAGE IN MILTON’S PARADISE LOST Boris Berić FIL02-022
TRANSLATION OF LITERARY TEXTS Sanja Cimer FIL02-023
PUBLIC SPEAKING Alma Vančura FIL02-024
COGNITIVE LINGUISTICS Mario Brdar FIL02-025
INTRODUCTION TO SIMULTANEOUS INTERPRETING Marija Omazić FIL02-026
INTRODUCTION TO CONSECUTIVE INTERPRETING Marija Omazić FIL02-027
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION INFRASTRUCTURE Damir Hasenay
Tomislav Jakopec
Anita Papić
FIL02-028
A SURVEY OF 20TH-CENTURY TRANSLATION STUDIES Goran Schmidt FIL02-029
CONTEMPORARY TRANSLATION STUDIES Goran Schmidt FIL02-030
LITERATURE AND FILM Ljubica Matek FIL02-031
AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Sanja Runtić FIL02-032
CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN WOMEN WRITERS Sanja Runtić FIL02-033
TRANSLATION AND EUROPEAN INTEGRATION Blaženka Šoštarić FIL02-034
LANGUAGE AND CULTURE Dubravka Vidaković Erdeljić FIL02-015
INTRODUCTION TO THEORY OF TRANSLATION Zoltan Medve FIL02-012
LITERARY TRANSLATION Zoltan Medve FIL02-011
THEORY OF COMMUNICATION I Zsombor Labadi FIL02-010
THEORY OF COMMUNICATION II Zsombor Labadi FIL02-008
PUBLISHING PROCESSES Mario Barišić
Josipa Selthofer
FIL02-035
ADVANCED ENGLISH LANGUAGE COURSE I. Mirna Varga FIL02-036
ADVANCED ENGLISH LANGUAGE COURSE II. Mirna Varga FIL02-037
BUSINESS COMMUNICATION Sanja Cimer FIL02-038
CONTEMPORARY PUBLISHING CONTEXTS Milijana Mičunović FIL02-039
PROGRAMMING 2 Tomislav Jakopec FIL02-040
ELEMENTS OF CULTURE AND CIVILISATION IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHING Draženka Molnar FIL02-041
ERROR ANALYSIS AND EFL Tanja Gradečak-Erdeljić FIL02-042
INFORMATION SYSTEM DESIGN Tomislav Jakopec FIL02-043
TECHNOLOGICAL CHANGES AND HUMAN-TECHNOLOGY INTERACTION Milijana Mičunović FIL02-044
MARKETING IN INFORMATION INSTITUTIONS Gordana Dukić FIL02-045
MARKETING IN PUBLISHING AND BOOKSELLING Gordana Dukić FIL02-046
MEDIA PEDAGOGY Mirela Tolić FIL02-047
MODELLING AND SIMULATIONS Anita Papić FIL02-048

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
PHYSIOLOGY Ines Drenjančević MED02-001 19
BIOLOGY Marija Heffer MED02-002 8
PATHOPHYSIOLOGY Prof. Jerko Barbić, MD MED02-003 11
INTERNAL MEDICINE Prof. Aleksandar Včev, MD and Asst. Prof. Tatjana Baćun, MD MED02-004 20
ANESTHESIOLOGY, REANIMATOLOGY AND INTENSIVE CARE Slavica Kvolik MED02-005 2
FORENSIC MEDICINE Prof. Mladen Marcikić, MD MED02-006 3
MEDICAL GENETICS Prof. Marija Heffer, MD MED02-007 4
SCIENTIFIC METHODS – BASICS Asst. Prof. Lada Zibar MED02-008 1
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH Maja Miškulin, Danijela Nujić 3
IMMUNOLOGY Ines Drenjačević, Martina Mihalj MED02-009 3
INFUSION THERAPY PARENTERAL THERAPY Slavica Kvolik, Ivan Radoš, Andreja Rakipović – Stojanović MED02-010 1

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
THEATRE FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES Robert Raponja, Katarina Žeravica ART01-001 2
STAGE MOVEMENT WORKSHOP Numerous teachers and choreographers ART01-002 1
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 1 Livija Kroflin ART01-003 2
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 2: ASIAN PUPPETRY Livija Kroflin ART01-004 2
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 3: EUROPEAN PUPPETRY UNTIL THE19TH CENTURY I Livija Kroflin ART01-005 2
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 4: 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN PUPPETRY Livija Kroflin ART01-006 2
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 5: 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN PUPPETRY II Livija Kroflin ART01-007 2
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 6: CROATIAN PUPPETRY Livija Kroflin ART01-008 2
HISTORY 1: CLASSICAL ANTIQUITY Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-009 3
HISTORY 2: THE MIDDLE AGES AND THE RENAISSANCE Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-010 3
HISTORY 3: ELIZABETHAN THEATRE Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-011 3
HISTORY 4: FROM CLASSICISM TO ROMANTICISM Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-012 3
HISTORY 5: FROM REALISM TO THE THEATRE OF THE ABSURD Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-013 3
HISTORY 6: MODERNISM AND POST-MODERNISM Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-014 3
MOVEMENT 1: BODY WORK Maja Đurinović ART01-015 3
MOVEMENT 2: WORKING WITH A PARTNER AND A PROP Maja Đurinović ART01-016 3
MOVEMENT 3: BALLET BASICS AND HISTORICAL DANCES Vuk Ognjenović ART01-017 3
MOVEMENT 4: MODERNISM IN DANCE Maja Đurinović, Barbara Matijević ART01-018 3
MOVEMENT 5: BASICS OF CLOWN AND MIME THEATRE Alen Čelić, Nenad Pavlović ART01-019 3
MOVEMENT 6: FORM, STYLE, GENRE Alen Čelić, Nenad Pavlović ART01-020 3
ANIMATION 1: OF BODY PARTS AND OBJECTS Maja Lučić, Katarina Arbanas ART01-021 6
ANIMATION 2: STRING PUPPETS Ljudmila Fedorova, Nenad Pavlović ART01-022 6
ANIMATION 3: HAND AND MIMIC PUPPETS Hrvoje Seršić, Nenad Pavlović ART01-023 6
ANIMATION 4: ROD PUPPETS Hrvoje Seršić, Nenad Pavlović ART01-024 6
ANIMATION 5: WORKING IN PAIRS Tamara Stavisskaya, Tamara Kučinović ART01-025 6
PIANO PLAYING Konstantin Krasnitsky ART01-027 10
SINGING Berislav Jerković ART01-028 10
ART OF THE LATE MIDDLE AGES Rosana Ratkovčić ART01-029 2
SCULPURE V, VI Denis Juraj Krašković ART01-030 4
SPATIAL THEORY Andrej Mirčev Vučenović ART01-031 2
THEATRE DESIGN I, II Saša Došen ART01-032 3
HISTORY OF CLOTHING I Jasmina Pacek ART01-033 1
HISTORY OF CLOTHING II Jasmina Pacek ART01-034 1
HISTORY OF CLOTHING III Jasmina Pacek ART01-035 1
VISUAL IDENTITY Jasmina Pacek ART01-036 1
POSTDRAMATIC THEATRE 1 Leo Rafolt MAKO011 5
POSTDRAMATIC THEATRE 2 Leo Rafolt MAKO012 5
PROJECT CLASS (JAPANESE BUDŌ WORKSHOP) Leo Rafolt 5
TRANSCULTURALISM AND PERFORMANCE Leo Rafolt KOU0052 5

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY I  Branimir K. Hackenberger, Associate Professor BIO01-001 8
BIOCHEMISTRY 1 Rosemary Vuković, Ph.D., Assistant Professor BIO01-002 4
BIOCHEMISTRY 2   Rosemary Vuković, Ph.D., Assistant Professor BIO01-003 6
CELL BIOLOGY  Vera Cesar, Full Professor BIO01-004 6
CELL ORGANELLES ULTRASTRUCTURE  Vera Cesar, Full Professor BIO01-005 2
GENERAL ZOOLOGY Enrih Merdić, Associate Professor BIO01-006 6
GENETICS  Vera Cesar, Full Professor BIO01-007 4
MICROBIOLOGY Ljiljana Krstin, Assistant Professor, Goran Palijan, Assistant Professor BIO01-008 4
PLANT MICROTECHNIQUE AND MICROSCOPY Vera Cesar, Full Professor BIO01-009 2
QUANTITATIVE BIOLOGY Tarzan Legović, Full Professor, Branimir K. Hackenberger, Associate Professor BIO01-010 4
TOXICOLOGY Branimir K. Hackenberger,
Associate Professor
BIO01-011 2
ZOOGEOGRAPHY  Enrih Merdić, Associate Professor BIO01-012 6
LABORATORY ANIMAL SCIENCE Sandra Ečimović, Ph.D., Assistant Professor BIO01-013 2
PHYTOPLANKTON Filip Stević, Assistant Professor BIO01-014 2
PHYSICAL FUNDAMENTALS OF INSTRUMENTAL METHODS IN BIOLOGY Branimir K. Hackenberger, Associate Professor BIO01-015 4
ALGAE, FUNGI AND LICHENS Melita Mihaljević,
Associate Professor
BIO01-016 6

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY II Branimir K. Hackenberger, Associate Professor BIO02-002 4
BIOCHEMICAL MECHANISM OF TOXICITY Branimir K. Hackenberger, Associate Professor BIO02-003 2
BIOCHEMISTRY 3 Rosemary Vuković, Ph.D., Assistant Professor BIO02-004 5
DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY OF PLANTS Vera Cesar, Full Professor BIO02-005 3
FRESHWATER ECOLOGY Melita Mihaljević, Associate Professor BIO02-006 8
MOLECULAR ECOTOXICOLOGY Branimir K. Hackenberger, Associate Professor  BIO02-007 4
PLANT CELL AND TISSUE CULTURE Vera Cesar, Full Professor BIO02-008 2
PLANT MICROTECHNIQUE AND MICROSCOPY Vera Cesar, Full Professor BIO02-009 2
UNDERWATER BIOLOGICAL RESEARCH Branimir K. Hackenberger, Associate Professor  BIO02-011 2
BIOMOLECULES IN FOOD Valentina Pavić, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.  BIO02-013 2
ENZYME KINETICS Valentina Pavić, Assistant Professor, Ph.D.   BIO02-014 2
IMMUNOLOGY Elizabeta Has-Schön, Full Professor   BIO02-015 3
MODELLING BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES  Branimir K. Hackenberger, Associate Professor BIO02-016 2
QUANTITATIVE BIOLOGY 2  Branimir K. Hackenberger, Associate Professor  BIO02-017 4
AVIAN METABOLISM Elizabeta Has-Schön, Full Professor  BIO02-018 2
IMMUNOLOGY Elizabeta Has-Schön, Full Professor  BIO02-019 3
ECOLOGICAL PROJECTS  Melita Mihaljević,
Associate Professor
 BIO02-020 3
MOLECULAR GENETIC Vera Cesar, Full Professor   BIO02-021 4
MOLECULAR MECHANISMS OF OXIDATIVE STRESS Vera Cesar, Full Professor   BIO02-022 2
PROTECTION AND REVITALIZATION OF AQUATIC ECOSYSTEMS Melita Mihaljević,
Associate Professor
  BIO02-023 2
ECOLOGICAL MODELLING AND PREDICTION Branimir K. Hackenberger, Associate Professor   BIO02-024 6
ECOTOXICOLOGY Branimir K. Hackenberger,
Associate Professor, Sandra Ečimović, Assistant Professor
 BIO02-025 6
QUANTITATIVE ECOLOGY Branimir K. Hackenberger, Associate Professor  BIO02-026 6

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
POPULAR CULTURE Zlatko Kramarić, PhD, Full Professor
Mirta Bijuković Maršić, Lecturer
CUL01-001 2
ENGLISH LANGUAGE Tihomir Živić, PhD, Asst. Professor
Lidija Getto, MEUS, Senior  Lecturer
Vlatka Kalafatić, MEUS, Senior Lecturer
CUL01-006 2
CULTURAL TOURISM AND CULTURAL HERITAGE Mirta Bijuković Maršić, Lecturer  CUL01-008 2
INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION Zlatko Kramarić, PhD, Full Professor
Mirta Bijuković Maršić, Lecturer
CUL01-009 4
MARKETING IN CULTURE Marija Tolušić, Senior Lecturer
Iva Buljubašić, PhD
CUL01-010 3
MONEY AND FINANCING Ivana Bestvina Bukvić, PhD
Asst. Professor Marta Borić
CUL01-011 3
PROJECT MANAGEMENT Ivana Bestvina Bukvić, PhD, Asst. Professor, Marta Borić, TA CUL01-012 3
QUALITY MANAGEMENT Marta Borić, TA, Iva Buljubašić, PhD, TA
Ivana Tokić, Expert Assoc.
CUL01-013 3
STATISTICS Željko Pavić, PhD, Asst. Prof.
Marta Borić, TA
CUL01-015 2
URBAN MANAGEMENT Ivana Bestvina Bukvić, PhD, Asst. Professor
Iva Buljubašić, PhD, TA
CUL01-016 2
BLOG – A VIRTUAL BOOK Vladimir Rismondo, PhD, Asst. Professor
Tatjana Ileš, PhD, Research Fellow (Postdoc)
CUL01-017 2
Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
SELECTED TOPICS IN ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY Milan Sak-Bosnar, Full Professor KEM01-001 3
ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 1 Milan Sak-Bosnar, Full Professor KEM01-002 6
ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 2 Milan Sak-Bosnar, Full Professor KEM01-003 5
GENERAL CHEMISTRY Berislav Marković, Assistant Professor KEM01-004 10
INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 Berislav Marković, Assistant Professor KEM01-005 6
INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 Berislav Marković, Assistant Professor KEM01-006 5
MATERIALS OF 21ST CENTURY – TECHNOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT  Berislav Marković, Assistant Professor KEM01-007 3
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 Nela Malatesti, Assistant Professor KEM01-008 5
PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 1 Goran Šmit,  Assistant Professor KEM01-009 6
PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 2 Goran Šmit,  Assistant Professor KEM01-009 6

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
ALGORITHM COMPLEXITY Domagoj Matijević MAT02-001 5
ANALYSIS OF COMPANY BUSINESS  Nataša Šarlija MAT02-002 4
APPLICATIONS OF DYNAMIC SYSTEMS Ninoslav Truhar MAT02-003 4
BASICS OF ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Darija Marković MAT02-005 6
COMPUTER LABORATORY Zoran Tomljanović MAT02-006 3
CONVEX FUNCTIONS Mihaela Ribičić Penava MAT02-007 4
CREDIT RISK MANAGEMENT Nataša Šarlija MAT02-008 4
CRYPTOGRAPY AND SYSTEM SECURITY Ivan Soldo MAT02-009 6
DATA CUSTERING: APPROACHES, METHODS AND APPLICATIONS Kristian Sabo MAT02-010 5
DATABASE MODELLING AND DESIGN Domagoj Matijević MAT02-011 6
DECISION THEORY Zoran Tomljanović  MAT02-012 4
FINANCIAL AND ACTUARIAL MATHEMATICS Mirela Jukić Bokun MAT02-013 5
FINANCIAL MARKETS Branko Novak MAT02-014 3
FUNCTIONAL PROGRAMMING Ivan Vazler MAT02-015 6
GRAPH ALGORITHMS Domagoj Matijević MAT02-016 6
GRAPHS Snježana Majstorović MAT02-017 5
INTRODUCTION TO INTEGRAL THEORY Dragan Jukić MAT02-019 5
INTRODUCTION TO MEASURE THEORY Dragan Jukić MAT02-020 5
LINEAR PROGRAMMING Kristian Sabo MAT02-021 5
MACROECONOMICS Đula Borozan MAT02-022 8
MATHEMATICAL ASPECTS OF ELECTORAL SYSTEM Tomislav Marošević MAT02-023 3
MATHEMATICAL FINANCE Nenad Šuvak MAT02-024 7
MATHEMATICAL MODELS Dragan Jukić MAT02-025 3
MATHEMATICAL PRACTICUM Rudolf Scitovski
Kristian Sabo
MAT02-026 6
MATHEMATICAL THEORY OF COMPUTATION Zoran Tomljanović MAT02-027 5
METRIC SPACES Krešimir Burazin MAT02-028 6
MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS Mirta Benšić MAT02-029 3
OPERATIONAL RESEARCH Ivana Kuzmanović MAT02-030 3
OPTIMIZATION METHODS Ninoslav Truhar MAT02-031 6
PROBABILITY Nenad Šuvak MAT02-032 6
SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING Ninoslav Truhar MAT02-033 5
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING Alfonzo Baumgartner MAT02-034 5
STATISTICAL PRACTICE Nenad Šuvak MAT02-035 6
STATISTICS Mirta Benšić MAT02-036 6
STOHASTIC PROCESSES Nenad Šuvak MAT02-037 6
TIME SERIES ANALYSIS Mirta Benšić MAT02-038 6
WEB PROGRAMMING AND APPLICATIONS Ivan Soldo MAT02-039 4

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
INTRODUCTION TO QUANTUM MECHANICS Igor Lukačević FIZ01-001 7

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
INTRODUCTION TO SPECTROSCOPY Igor Lukačević FIZ02-001 5
QUANTUM MECHANICS OF MANY BODY SYSTEMS  Igor Lukačević  FIZ02-001 5

INTEGRATED STUDY PROGRAM

I YEAR

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
CHRISTIAN MEDITATION: INTRODUCTION AND BASIC EXPERIENCE Finka Tomas 2
CHURCH HISTORY IN CROATIA, I: EARLY AND MEDIEVAL Darija Damjanović Barišić 4
COSMOLOGY Stjepan Radić 3
ANCIENT DIOCESES IN CROATIA TODAY Darija Damjanović Barišić 2
ANTHROPOLOGICAL EMPHASES IN GEN 1:1-2,4A Ivica Čatić 2
DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY Sanda Smoljo – Dobrovoljski 2
EARLY CHRISTIAN ARCHAEOLOGY Darija Damjanović Barišić 2
SACRAL FORMS IN MUSIC HISTORY Vinko Sitarić 2
TEAM WORK IN PASTORAL CARE AND CATECHESIS Zvonko Pažin 2
ELEMENTARY LATIN Zdenko Ilić 2
GENERAL CHURCH HISTORY, I: EARLY AND MEDIEVAL Darija Damjanović Barišić 4
GENERAL INTRODUCTION TO SACRED SCRIPTURE Silvana Fužinato 4
GENERAL METHODOLOGY + PROSEMINAR Grgo Grbešić 4
GREGORIAN CHANT, I Vinko Sitarić 1
GREGORIAN CHANT, II Vinko Sitarić 2
HEBREW Karlo Višaticki 3
INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHICAL THOUGHT Stjepan Radić 2
INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY Josip Bošnjaković 2
INTRODUCTION TO THE MYSTERY OF CHRIST AND SALVATION HISTORY Drago Tukara 3
LATIN Zdenko Ilić 2
LOGIC AND THE THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE Šimo Šokčević 5
PHYSICAL EDUCATION I Rolanda Lončarić – Takač 1
PHYSICAL EDUCATION, II Rolanda Lončarić – Takač 1
THE HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY, I: ANTIQUITY Stjepan Radić 3
THE HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY, II: THE MIDDLE AGES Stjepan Radić 2
THE PSYCHOLOGY OF RELIGION Josip Bošnjaković 3
WORLD RELIGIONS Davor Vuković 3

II YEAR

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
BIBLICAL GREEK Silvana Fužinato 2
CHURCH HISTORY IN CROATIA, II: NEW AND MODERN Darija Damjanović Barišić, Tadija Crnjak 4
BIBLICAL ANTHROPOLOGY OF THE OT Karlo Višaticki, Valentina Sudić 2
EARLY CHRISTIAN CULT OBJECTS Darija Damjanović Barišić 2
INTRODUCTION TO THE PHILOSOPHY OF ST. THOMAS AQUINAS Šimo Šokčević 2
SCIENCE, PHILOSOPHY AND RELIGION – DISTINCTIONS AND ANALOGIES Stjepan Radić, Suzana Maslać 2
SELECTED THEMES FROM NEW AND MODERN GENERAL CHURCH HISTORY Darija Damjanović Barišić, Tadija Crnjak 2
THE BASICS OF PROVIDING PSYCHOLOGICAL HELP AND SUPPORT Josip Bošnjaković 2
THE HISTORY OF CHRISTIAN MYSTICISM Grgo Grbešić 2
THE INFLUENCE OF THE PAPACY ON EUROPEAN AND WORLD HISTORICAL EVENTS (FROM V TO XVI CENTURY) Darija Damjanović Barišić, Tadija Crnjak 2
ELEMENTARY GREEK Silvana Fužinato 2
ETHICS Stjepan Radić 3
GENERAL CHURCH HISTORY, II: NEW AND MODERN Grgo Grbešić 4
INTRODUCTION AND EXEGESIS OF THE NT, I: THE SYNOPTICS AND THE ACTS Ivica Čatić 5
INTRODUCTION AND EXEGESIS OF THE NT, II: THE WRITINGS OF ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST Ivica Čatić 3
INTRODUCTION AND EXEGESIS OF THE OT, I: THE PENTATEUCH AND HISTORICAL BOOKS Karlo Višaticki 3
INTRODUCTION AND EXEGESIS OF THE OT, II: THE PROPHETS AND THE WISDOM LITERATURE Karlo Višaticki 4
ONTOLOGY Stjepan Radić, Suzana Maslać 3
PATROLOGY Drago Tukara 5
PHILOSOPHICAL ANTHROPOLOGY Stjepan Radić, Suzana Maslać 4
PHYSICAL EDUCATION III Rolanda Lončarić – Takač 1
PHYSICAL EDUCATION IV Rolanda Lončarić – Takač 1
THE HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY, III: FROM HUMANISM TO HEGEL Šimo Šokčević 3
THE HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY, IV: CONTEMPORARY PHILOSOPHY Stjepan Radić 3

III YEAR

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
BIBLICAL THEOLOGY OF THE OT Karlo Višaticki 2
CHRISTIAN REVELATION Davor Vuković 5
CHRISTOLOGY Ivica Raguž 5
ECUMENICAL THEOLOGY Antun Japundžić 4
DOGMATIC HISTORY Drago Tukara 2
INTRODUCTION TO THE PHILOSOPHY OF CULTURE Stjepan Radić 2
INTRODUCTION TO THE PSALMS Karlo Višaticki 2
LITURGICAL INCULTURATION Zvonko Pažin 2
PARISH ADMINISTRATION Zdenko Ilić 2
PASTORAL PSYCHOLOGY Sanda Smoljo – Dobrovoljski 2
SELECTED QUESTIONS FROM ORTHODOX THEOLOGY Antun Japundžić 2
THE SPIRITUALITY OF THE CHRISTIAN EAST Antun Japundžić 2
FUNDAMENTAL MORAL THEOLOGY, I Vladimir Dugalić 4
FUNDAMENTAL MORAL THEOLOGY, II Vladimir Dugalić 3
INTRODUCTION AND EXEGESIS OF THE NT, III: THE PAULINE AND OTHER EPISTLES Silvana Fužinato 4
THE CHURCH OF CHRIST Davor Vuković 4
THE MYSTERY OF THE TRIUNE GOD Ivica Raguž 5
THEODICY Šimo Šokčević 5
THEOLOGICAL EPISTEMOLOGY Davor Vuković 2
WRITTEN REPORT – FROM A COMPULSORY COURSE OF CHOICE 3

IV YEAR

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
BIBLICAL THEOLOGY OF THE NT Ivica Čatić 3
BIOETHICS Suzana Vuletić 3
BOOK II OF THE CODE Zdenko Ilić 3
CATECHETICS Ivica Pažin 4
CHURCH MUSIC CULTURE Vinko Sitarić 2
BASIC CONCEPTS OF ECONOMIC ETHICS Vladimir Dugalić, Tomislav Karavidović 2
LITURGICAL SINGING FOR PRIESTS Vinko Sitarić 2
MARYOLOGY Boris Vulić 2
MISSIOLOGY Davor Vuković 2
MUSICAL ARRANGEMENT OF LITURGICAL CELEBRATIONS Vinko Sitarić 2
“PSYCHOPATHOLOGICAL” TYPES OF IMMATURE AND MORALLY SCRUPULOUS RELIGIOSITY Suzana Vuletić 2
RELIGIOUS LIFE Zdenko Ilić 3
THE SACRAMENTS (EXCEPT MARRIAGE) Zdenko Ilić 2
THE SPIRITUALITY OF THE OLD TESTAMENT Finka Tomas 2
INTRODUCTION, BOOK I AND III OF THE CODE Vladimir Dugalić, Mato Mićan 4
LITURGICAL TIME AND SPACE Zvonko Pažin 3
SPIRITUAL THEOLOGY Finka Tomas 2
THE FUNDAMENTALS OF LITURGICS Zvonko Pažin 3
THE SOCIAL DOCTRINE OF THE CHURCH II Vladimir Dugalić, Tomislav Karavidović 3
THE SOCIAL DOCTRINE OF THE CHURCH I Vladimir Dugalić, Tomislav Karavidović 3
THEOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY, I Boris Vulić 4
THEOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY, II Boris Vulić 3
WORSHIP AND VIRTUES Suzana Vuletić 3
WRITTEN REPORT – FROM A COMPULSORY COURSE OF CHOICE 3

V YEAR

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
BOOK IV OF THE CODE Zdenko Ilić 4
BOOK V, VI AND VII OF THE CODE Vladimir Dugalić, Mato Mićan 3
DIDACTICS AND METHODOLOGY (EXERCISES) Ivica Pažin 4
EASTERN THEOLOGY Antun Japundžić 2
BIBLICAL ANTHROPOLOGY OF THE NT Silvana Fužinato 2
HOMILETICS Stanislav Šota 2
MORAL-BIOETHICAL DIAGNOSIS OF CONTEMPORARY BIOMEDICINE Suzana Vuletić 2
MYSTAGOGICAL CATECHESES OF ST. CYRIL OF JERUSALEM Drago Tukara 2
PENANCE Vladimir Dugalić, Tomislav Karavidović 2
SELECTED THEMES OF ECCLESIOLOGY Hrvoje Kalem 2
SELECTED THEMES OF ESCHATOLOGY Boris Vulić 2
SELECTED THEMES OF PNEUMATOLOGY Hrvoje Kalem 2
SELECTED THEMES OF THEOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY Boris Vulić 2
THE SANCTITY OF LIFE AND RESPONSIBLE PARENTHOOD Vladimir Dugalić 2
FUNDAMENTAL PASTORAL THEOLOGY Stanislav Šota 4
LITURGICAL SACRAMENTOLOGY Zvonko Pažin 4
PEDAGOGICAL THOUGHT: HISTORY AND PRESENT Ivica Pažin 3
SEXUAL AND MARITAL MORALITY Vladimir Dugalić 4
SPECIAL PASTORAL THEOLOGY Stanislav Šota 5
THE SACRAMENTS IN GENERAL Hrvoje Kalem 3
THE SACRAMENTS INDIVIDUALLY Hrvoje Kalem 4
THEOLOGICAL SOCIAL ETHICS Vladimir Dugalić 3

SEMINARS

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
ARISTOTLE’S ETHICS Šimo Šokčević 2
BIBLICAL PROPHETS Karlo Višaticki 2
CALL IN THE NEW TESTAMENT Finka Tomas 2
CALL IN THE OLD TESTAMENT Finka Tomas 2
CLERICAL CELIBACY Vladimir Dugalić, Mato Mićan 2
CONFLICTING ISSUES OF BIOMEDICAL TECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING Suzana Vuletić 2
HUMAN RIGHTS AND THE SOCIAL DOCTRINE OF THE CHURCH Vladimir Dugalić, Tomislav Karavidović 2
MATRIMONIAL LAW: CIVIL AND CANON LEGISLATURE Zdenko Ilić 2
PASTORAL CHALLENGES IN THE DICTATORSHIP OF RELATIVISM Stanislav Šota 2
PATRISTIC AND MEDIEVAL DOGMATIC THEOLOGY Ivica Raguž 2
PHILOSOPHICAL REFLECTIONS ON THE ‘SPIRITUALITY’ OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Stjepan Radić, Suzana Maslać 2
PRAENOTANDA OF LITURGICAL BOOKS Zvonko Pažin 3
QUMRAN MANUSCRIPTS AND THE NEW TESTAMENT Karlo Višaticki, Valentina Sudić 2
SACRAMENTS AND SACRAMENTALS – SELECTED QUESTIONS Zdenko Ilić 2
SELECTED QUESTIONS OF FUNDAMENTAL THEOLOGY Davor Vuković 2
SELECTED QUESTIONS OF RUSSIAN RELIGIOUS PHILOSOPHY Stjepan Radić 2
SELECTED THEMES FROM EARLY CHURCH HISTORY Darija Damjanović Barišić 2
SELECTED THEMES FROM MEDIEVAL CHURCH HISTORY IN CROATIA Darija Damjanović Barišić, Tadija Crnjak 2
SELECTED THEMES OF SACRAMENTAL THEOLOGY Hrvoje Kalem 2
SELECTION AND SYSTEMATICS OF ANTHROPOLOGICAL QUESTIONS Stjepan Radić, Suzana Maslać 2
SOLEMNITIES AND FEASTS Zvonko Pažin 2
SPEECHES AND LETTERS OF ST. GREGORY OF NAZIANZUS Drago Tukara 2
THE ANALYSIS OF BIBLICAL TEXTS FROM A COMMUNICATION PERSPECTIVE Silvana Fužinato 2
THE BASICS OF CHOIR SINGING Vinko Sitarić 2
THE CATHOLIC-ORTHODOX ECUMENICAL RELATIONS Antun Japundžić 2
THE CORRESPONDENCE OF ST. JEROME Drago Tukara 2
THE LIFE AND FAITH OF ORTHODOX CHURCHES Antun Japundžić 2
THE RIGHT TO LIFE IN THE WHIRL OF SELF-DEFINING AND ARBITRARY BIOETHICAL DEMANDS Suzana Vuletić 2
THE THEOLOGY OF JOSEPH RATZINGER Boris Vulić 2
THE TYPES OF FAITH IN JOHN’S GOSPEL Ivica Čatić 2
THE YOUTH AND THE SPIRITUAL LIFE OF THE CHURCH Stanislav Šota 2

Faculty of Electrical Engineering

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
INTELLIGENT ROBOTIC SYSTEMS Robert Cupec, Assistant Professor ETF03-001 6
ADVANCED COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Željko Hocenski, Full Professor ETF03-002 6
INTELLIGENT PRODUCTION PROCEDURES Franjo Jović, Full Professor ETF03-003 6
POWER SYSTEM OPTIMIZATION Lajos Jozsa, Associate Professor ETF03-004 6
GRID COMPUTING Goran Martinović, Associate Professor ETF03-005 6
COMPLETE MEASUREMENT RESULT AND DECISION-MAKING Kruno Miličević, Assistant Professor ETF03-006 6
DIGITAL VIDEOCOMMUNICATION Snježana Rimac-Drlje, Full Professor ETF03-007 6
MICROELECTRONICS Tomislav Švedek, Full Professor ECN01-004 4,5
QUALITY OF SERVICE IN THE INTERNET Drago Žagar, Full Professor ETF03-009 8

Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS
HISTORY OF LINGUISTICS – AMERICAN STRUCTURALISM Mario Brdar, Full Professor FIL03-001 4
HISTORY OF LINGUISTICS – FUNCTIONALISM IN LINGUISTICS Mario Brdar, Full Professor FIL03-002 4
FUNDAMENTAL LINGUISTIC DISCIPLINES – SEMANTICS Tanja Gradečak Erdeljić, Assistant Professor FIL03-003 4
COGNITIVE LINGUISTICS AND LANGUAGE BETWEEN THE INDIVIDUAL AND COMMUNITY Mario Brdar, Full Professor, Rita Brdar-Szabó FIL03-004 4
CONTRASTIVE LINGUISTICS Gabrijela Buljan, Assistant Professor FIL03-005 4
LANGUAGE AND CULTURE Zoltán Kövecses FIL03-006 4
SOCIOLINGUISTICS Gabrijela Buljan, Assistant Professor FIL03-007 4
CORPUS LINGUISTICS WORKSHOP (BNC) Marija Omazić, Associate Professor FIL03-008 4
PHRASEOLOGY – PART OF FUNDAMENTAL LINGUISTIC DISCIPLINES Marija Omazić, Associate Professor FIL03-009 4
LEXICOLOGY – PART OF FUNDAMENTAL LINGUISTIC DISCIPLINES Ljiljana Kolenić, Full Professor FIL03-010 4