Faculty of EconomicsFaculty of EducationFaculty of LawFaculty of Agrobiotechnical SciencesFaculty of Food TechnologyFaculty of Civil Engineering and ArchitectureFaculty of Electrical Engineering, Computer Science and Information TechnologyFaculty of Mechanical Engineering in Slavonski BrodFaculty of Humanities and Social SciencesFaculty of MedicineAcademy of Arts and CultureDepartment of BiologyDepartment of ChemistryDepartment of MathematicsDepartment of PhysicsCatholic Faculty of TheologyPostgraduate professional and doctoral studies

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
TELEPHONING SKILLS IN ENGLISH Sanda Katavić Čaušić ECN01-002 5 Winter
MANAGEMENT Marina Stanić ECN01-017 5 Winter
BUSINESS COMMUNICATION Jerko Glavaš ECN01-003 5 Winter
MACROECONOMICS** Đula Borozan ECN01-018 6 Winter
E-MARKETING** Antun Biloš ECN01-019 5 Winter
ENTREPRENEURSHIP Julia Perić, Aleksandar Erceg ECN01-007 5 Winter
MANAGING PERSONAL GROWTH Julia Perić ECN01-009 5 Winter
BUSINESS CORRESPONDENCE IN ENGLISH Mia Hocenski ECN01-013 3 Winter
DEVELOPMENT OF BUSINESS APPLICATIONS Marijana Zekić – Sušac ECN01-015 6 Winter
BUSINESS LOGISTICS Davor Dujak ECN01-016 6 Winter
OPPORTUNITY RECOGNITION Anamarija Delić 5 Winter
CORPORATE ENTREPRENEURSHIP Mirela Alpeza, Aleksandar Erceg ECN01-005 5 Summer
INTERNATIONAL MARKETING Mirna Leko Šimić ECN01-004 6 Summer
SALES SKILLS Ljerka Sedlan König ECN01-011 5 Summer
COLLEGE WRITING SKILLS Mia Hocenski ECN01-012 3 Summer
ENTREPRENEURIAL STRATEGIES Sunčica Oberman Peterka ECN01-006 5 Summer
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT Sanja Pfeifer, Marina Stanić ECN01-0010 5 Summer
PRESENTATION SKILLS Mia Hocenski ECN01-001 5 Summer

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

**marked courses available only in form of a mentored scientific paper

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
NEGOTIATION SKILLS Ljerka Sedlan König ECN02-001 5 Winter
COMPETITIVE INTELLIGENCE Mirela Alpeza ECN02-002 5 Winter
APPLIED MICROECONOMICS Boris Crnković ECN02-003 5 Winter
NEW VENTURE CREATION Sunčica Oberman Peterka ECN02-005 5 Winter
ENTREPRENEURSHIP SKILLS Julia Perić ECN02-006 5 Winter
DATA MINING Nataša Šarlija ECN02-010 5 Winter
CREDIT ANALYSIS Nataša Šarlija ECN02-011 5 Winter
BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE SYSTEMS Marijana Zelić – Sušac ECN02-012 5 Winter
ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT Marina Stanić ECN02-014 5 Winter
STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT Sanja Pfeifer ECN02-015 5 Winter
LOCAL FINANCE Domagoj Karačić ECN02-021 5 Winter
PROJECT MANAGEMENT Dražen Ćućić ECN02-017 5 Winter
MICROECONOMIC ANALYSIS AND POLICIES Ivan Kristek ECN02-018 5 Winter
INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS AND POLICIES** Nataša Drvenkar ECN02-026 5 Winter
REGIONAL POLICIES AND DEVELOPMENT** Nataša Drvenkar ECN02-027 5 Winter
FRANCHISING** Aleksandar Erceg ECN02-035 5 Winter
OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT** Aleksandar Erceg ECN02-036 5 Winter
MACROMARKETING Mirna Leko Šimić ECN02-019 4 Summer
SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT Davor Dujak ECN02-013 5 Summer
ECONOMIC EVALUATION OF INVESTMENTS Dubravka Perkanov Starčević ECN02-022 5 Summer
MACROECONOMIC ANALYSIS AND POLICIES** Đula Borozan ECN02-023 5 Summer
AGRICULTURAL POLICY AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT** Boris Crnković ECN02-024 5 Summer
PUBLIC SECTOR ECONOMICS** Boris Crnković ECN02-025 5 Summer
E-COMMERCE** Antun Biloš ECN02-034 5 Summer
OPTIONS AND FUTURES MARKETS Domagoj Sajter ECN02-007 5 Summer
MANAGEMENT OF FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS Domagoj Sajter ECN02-008 5 Summer
GROWTH STRATEGIES OF SMEs Sunčica Oberman Peterka ECN02-009 5 Summer

INTEGRATED UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
FIELD WORK Irella Bogut, Željko Popović UPD3010 3 Winter
PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION Ivica Kelam 4 Winter
ENGLISH LANGUAGE GRAMMAR II Mirna Erk 72009 2 Winter
EARLY ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNING Željka Flegar UEJ9010 3 Winter
DRAMA WORKSHOP IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE Željka Flegar IEJS001 2 Winter
WEB PROGRAMMING Vjekoslav Galzina UIN5010 2 Winter
ECOLOGY Irella Bogut, Željko Popović UPD3010 2 Winter
NATURE SCIENCE 1 Irella Bogut, Željko Popović UPD1011 2,1 Winter
NATURE SCIENCE 2 Irella Bogut, Željko Popović UPD3001 3 Winter
GERMAN LANGUAGE 1 Lana Mayer 70293 2 Winter
CHILD ABUSE AND NEGLECT Tena Velki UPS3010 4 Winter
WORD PROCESSORS Vjekoslav Galzina UIN7010 2 Winter
LOGO – PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE Vjekoslav Galzina UIN1001 2 Winter
COMPUTERS IN EDUCATION Vjekoslav Galzina UIN4010 2 Summer
SPREADSHEET CALCULATOR Vjekoslav Galzina UIN2001 2 Summer
ENGLISH LANGUAGE GRAMMAR I Mirna Erk 71033 2 Summer
METHODOLOGY OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH Branko Bognar 104186 4 Summer
THEORIES OF LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND LEARNING Željka Flegar UEJ8001 3 Summer
CHILDREN’S LITERATURE IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE Željka Flegar UEJ4001 3 Summer
ENGLISH LANGUAGE 1 Manuela Karlak UEJ1001 2 Summer
CHILDREN’S MEDIA CULTURE IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE Željka Flegar UEJ6001 2 Summer
COMPUTER LITERACY Vjekoslav Galzina PIN2001 2 Summer
ENGLISH LANGUAGE PRACTICE I Ksenija Benčina UEJ2011 2 Summer
ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2 Mirna Erk UEJ1001 2 Summer
ENGLISH SPEAKING PRACTICE I Ivana Marinić UEJ2010 2 Summer
GERMAN LANGUAGE 2 Lana Mayer 70324 2 Summer
GERMAN LANGUAGE 3 Lana Mayer 72093 4 Whole year
EXTRACURRICULAR INFORMATICS AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES Vjekoslav Galzina IINS010 2 Whole year
ENGLISH SPEAKING PRACTICE II Ivana Marinić UEJ3011 3 Whole year
ENGLISH SPEAKING PRACTICE III Ksenija Benčina UEJ5010 3 Whole year
ENGLISH SPEAKING PRACTICE IV Ksenija Benčina UEJ7010 5 Whole year
ENGLISH SPEAKING PRACTICE V Ivana Marinić UEJ9011 5 Whole year
ENGLISH LANGUAGE PRACTICE II Ksenija Benčina UEJ3100 3 Whole year
ENGLISH LANGUAGE PRACTICE III Ivana Moritz 88030 3 Whole year
ENGLISH LANGUAGE PRACTICE V Ksenija Benčina UEJ900 4 Whole year
ENGLISH FOR COMPUTER USERS 1 Mirna Erk UEJ5001 4 Whole year
ENGLISH FOR COMPUTER USERS 2 Mirna Erk UEJ7001 4 Whole year
ENGLISH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE I Mirna Erk PEJ1001 4 Whole year
ENGLISH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE II Mirna Erk PEJ3001 2 Whole year
ENGLISH LANGUAGE 3 Ivana Moritz 72092 3 Whole year

INTEGRATED UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
EUROPEAN FAMILY LAW Branka Rešetar LAW02-021 7 Winter
INTERNATIONAL AND EUROPEAN CHILD LAW Branka Rešetar LAW02-022 4,5 Winter
DEUTSCH ALS RECHTSSPRACHE Ljubica Kordić LAW02-002 3 Winter
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION Rajko Odobaša, Jelena Legčević LAW02-017 5 Winter
ACCESS TO JUSTICE AND EUROPEAN CONVENTION ON HUMAN RIGHTS Zvonimir Jelinić LAW02-018 5 Winter
LAW AND ETHICS OF THE LEGAL PROFESSION Zvonimir Jelinić LAW02-019 5 Winter
EUROPEAN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LAW AND PROCEDURAL LAW Mirela Župan LAW02-008 7 Winter
EU PUBLIC LAW Tunjica Petrašević, Dunja Duić LAW02-009 8 Winter
ENGLISH FOR LAWYERS I Željko Rišner LAW02-011 3 Winter
PROCEDURAL PROTECTION OF CONSUMER RIGHTS UNDER EU CONSUMER LAW Paula Poretti 5 Winter
ENGLISH FOR EU LAW Željko Rišner LAW02-013 3 Winter
LOCAL AND REGIONAL SELF-GOVERNMENT LAW Anita Blagojević LAW02-014 7 Winter
EUROPEAN LABOUR LAW Mario Vinković LAW02-015 4,5 Winter
EUROPEAN EQUALITY LAW Mario Vinković LAW02-016 5 Summer
INTERNATIONAL ARBITRATION LAW Zvonimir Jelinić LAW02-020 5 Summer
ENGLISH FOR LAWYERS II Željko Rišner LAW02-012 3 Summer
PRELIMINARY RULING PROCEDURE IN EU LAW Tunjica Petrašević LAW02-023 4 Summer
EU INTERNATIONAL FAMILY LAW Mirela Župan LAW02-024 5 Summer
RÖMISCHES PRIVATRECHT Nikol Žiha LAW02-005 7 Summer
EUROPEAN LEGAL TRADITION Nikol Žiha LAW02-025 5 Summer
ROMAN PRIVATE LAW Nikol Žiha LAW02-026 7 Summer
POLITICAL ECONOMY OF THE EU Rajko Odobaša, Jelena Legčević LAW02-027 5 Summer
EU EXTERNAL RELATIONS Tunjica Petrašević, Dunja Duić LAW02-028 6 Summer
HATE SPEECH THROUGH EUROPEAN CRIMINAL LAW STANDARDS Barbara Herceg Pakšić 5 Summer
EU AND CROATIAN COMPETITION LAW Dubravka Akšamović LAW02-001 8 Whole year
BUSINESS LAW COURSE Dubravka Akšamović, LAW02-003 8 Whole year
EU COMPANY LAW Dubravka Akšamović LAW02-004 8 Whole year
HUMAN RIGHTS THEORY Ivana Tucak LAW02-007 7 Whole year
COUNCIL OF EUROPE LAW Tunjica Petrašević, Dunja Duić LAW02-010 5 Whole year

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
GERMAN 1 Tihomir Živić AGR01-030 5 Winter
ZOOHYGIENE AND ANIMAL HEALTH PROTECTION Boris Antunović AGR01-007 6 Winter
ANIMAL PRODUCTS I Goran Kušec AGR01-008 6 Winter
STORAGE AND TECHNOLOGY OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS Vlatka Rozman AGR01-013 6 Winter
GERMAN 1 Tihomir Živić AGR01-032 5 Winter
ENTOMOLOGY I Emilija Raspudić AGR01-014 6 Winter
ENGLISH 1 Tihomir Živić AGR01-015 5 Winter
GERMAN 1 Tihomir Živić AGR01-017 5 Winter
GERMAN 1 Tihomir Živić AGR01-019 5 Winter
AGROCLIMATOLOGY AND BASICS OF PHYSICS Danijel Jug AGR01-021 6 Winter
ENGLISH 1 Tihomir Živić AGR01-028 5 Winter
FERTILIZATION IN HORTICULTURE Zdenko Lončarić AGR01-024 3 Winter
GERMAN 1 Tihomir Živić AGR01-026 5 Winter
GERMAN 2 Tihomir Živić AGR01-027 5 Summer
ENGLISH 2 Tihomir Živić AGR01-029 5 Summer
GERMAN 2 Tihomir Živić AGR01-031 5 Summer
ENGLISH 2 Tihomir Živić AGR01-016 5 Summer
GERMAN 2 Tihomir Živić AGR01-033 5 Summer
PLANT NUTRITION Zdenko Lončarić AGR01-025 6 Summer
FERTILIZATION IN CROP PRODUCTION Zdenko Lončarić AGR01-023 3 Summer
GERMAN 2 Tihomir Živić AGR01-020 5 Summer
GERMAN 2 Tihomir Živić AGR01-018 5 Summer
BASICS OF PLANT PRODUCTION Bojan Stipešević AGR01-001 6 Summer
PHYTOPATHOLOGY I Karolina Vrandečić, Jasenka Ćosić AGR01-011 6 Summer
BASICS OF SOIL SCIENCE AND PLANT PRODUCTION Irena Jug AGR01-004 6 Summer
SHEEP AND GOAT BREEDING I Zvonko Antunović AGR01-006 6 Summer
ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY OF DOMESTIC ANIMALS Mislav Đidara AGR01-003 6

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
PRINCIPLES OF ORGANIC PLANT PRODUCTION Bojan Stipešević AGR02-001 6 Winter
TROPICAL CROPS Bojan Stipešević AGR02-002 6 Winter
PHYSIOLOGY OF FARM ANIMALS Marcela Šperanda AGR02-004 6 Winter
AGRITECHNICS AND PLANT PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Danijel Jug AGR02-005 6 Winter
ORGANIC FORAGE PRODUCTION Ranko Gantner, Gordana Bukvić 69005 (EKB) 6 Winter
HUNTING CYNOLOGY Marcela Šperanda AGR02-010 6 Winter
PHYTONEMATOLOGY Mirjana Brmež AGR02-017 6 Winter
AGROFORESTRY Vladimir Ivezić AGR02-018 6 Winter
BUSINESS ENGLISH Tihomir Živić AGR02-019 6 Winter
BUSINESS GERMAN Tihomir Živić AGR02-020 6 Winter
ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING AND PROTECTION Irena Jug AGR02-021 6 Winter
CALCULATION OF FERTILIZATION RECOMMENDATIONS IN CROP PRODUCTION Boris Đurđević AGR02-024 6 Winter
INTEGRATED FERTILIZATION Boris Đurđević AGR02-026 6 Winter
IRRIGATION OF AGRICULTURAL CROPS Monika Marković 56619 6 Winter
FERTILIZATION IN VEGETABLE GROWING AND FLORICULTURE Zdenko Lončarić  AGR02-022 6 Summer
MODELLING OF CROP PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Zdenko Lončarić AGR02-023 6 Summer
GENOMICS IN ZOOTECHNICS Ivona Djurkin Kušec AGR02-025 6 Summer
VITICULTURE 2 Mato Drenjančević AGR02-027 6 Summer
HEALTH PROTECTION OF GAME Boris Antunović AGR02-011 6 Summer
DISEASES OF ARABLE CROPS Jasenka Ćosić AGR02-012 6 Summer
WEED SCIENCE Edita Štefanić AGR02-015 6 Summer
ENTOMOLOGY II Emilija Raspudić AGR02-016 6 Summer
ANIMAL PRODUCTS – QUALITY ASSURANCE Ivona Djurkin Kušec AGR02-008 6 Summer
ANIMAL HEALTH PROTECTION Boris Antunović AGR02-009 6 Summer
ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY Marcela Šperanda AGR02-028 6
BIOCHEMISTRY AND ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY Marcela Šperanda AGR02-029 6

POSTGRADUATE (DOCTORAL) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
THE ECOLOGICAL MEANING OF COMPOSTING Zdenko Lončarić AGR03-001 5 Winter
FERTILIZERS AND FERTILIZATION Zdenko Lončarić AGR03-002 6 Winter
QUALITY OF ANIMAL PRODUCTS (MEAT AND MILK) Goran Kušec AGR03-003 3
DOMESTIC ANIMALS GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT Goran Kušec AGR03-004 3
GENOMICS IN ZOOTEHNICS Ivona Djurkin Kušec AGR03-005 3
ANIMAL HEALTH PROTECTION AND ANIMAL WELFARE Boris Antunović 3
FEEDING PATHOLOGY Boris Antunović 4
FOOD QUALITY AND SAFETY MANAGEMENT Boris Antunović 2
HYGIENIC AND SANITARY MEASURES IN THE HUNTING GROUND Boris Antunović 3

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
RAW PLANT MATERIALS Vlasta Piližota PTF01-005 5 Winter
FOOD TOXICOLOGY Tomislav Klapec PTF01-006 3 Summer
TECHNOLOGY OF PLANT- BASED RAW MATERIALS II Vlasta Piližota PTF01-007 6 Summer
BASICS OF BIOTECHNOLOGY Natalija Velić, Vinko Krstanović PTF01-0010 3 Summer
ENGLISH LANGUAGE I Lahorka Budić PTF01-001 2 Whole year
ENGLISH LANGUAGE II Lahorka Budić PTF01-002 2 Whole year
GERMAN LANGUAGE I Antonija Šarić PTF01-003 2 Whole year
GERMAN LANGUAGE II Antonija Šarić PTF01-004 2 Whole year
ECOLOGY Mirna Habuda – Stanić PTF01-008 3 Whole year
WATER TECHNOLOGY AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT Mirna Habuda – Stanić PTF01-009 5 Whole year

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
PROCESS EQUIPMENT DESIGN Mate Bilić, Darko Velić, Stela Jokić PTE02-001 7 Winter
FOOD PROCESS EQUIPMENT DESIGN Darko Velić, Stela Jokić FE242 (66933) 5 Winter
FOOD PROCESSING PLANT DESIGN Darko Velić, Stela Jokić FE114 (43749) 5 Winter
NEW FOOD PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT Vlasta Piližot PTF02-005 4 Winter
FOOD PROCESS PREPARATION Vlasta Piližota PTF02-006 5 Winter
DIETARY ASSESMENT AND NUTRITIONAL EPIDEMIOLOGY Daniela Čačić Kenjerić PTF02-009 5 Winter
INSTRUMENTAL METHODS OF ANALYSIS I Ivana Flanjak PTF02-010 4,5 Winter
NUTRITION THROUGH THE LIFE CYCLE Daniela Čačić Kenjerić PTF02-012 5 Winter
PHYSIOLOGY OF DIGESTION Tomislav Klapec, Ines Banjari PTF02-013 5 Winter
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PROCESSING AND PRESERVATION Vlasta Piližota PTF02-007 7 Summer
DIET THERAPY Ines Banjari PTF02-008 5 Summer
WASTEWATER TREATMENT Natalija Velić PTF02-011 6 Summer
ENGLISH LANGUAGE Antonija Šarić PTF02-002 2 Whole year
GERMAN LANGUAGE Antonija Šarić PTF02-003 2 Whole year
CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY OF FRUIT AND VEGETABLES Vlasta Piližota PTF02-004 5 Whole year

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
INTRODUCTION TO BUILDING Sanja Lončar-Vicković GRA01-001 2 Winter
SPATIAL AND URBAN PLANNING Dina Stober 2.01–110 2 Winter
CONCRETE STRUCTURES 1 Ivan Kraus 2.05-201 6 Winter
BASICS OF ANALYSIS AND LOADINGS ON STRUCTURES Damir Markulak, Damir Varevac 2.05-231 4 Summer
METAL STRUCTURES 1 Damir Markulak 2.05-203 6 Summer
GEODESY- only in German language Brankica Malić GRA01-003 4,5 Summer
ENGINEERING ECONOMICS Ivana Šandrk Nukić 5.01-101 4 Summer

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
PRESTRESSED CONCRETE Damir Varevac GRA02-002 5 Winter
STRUCTURAL TESTING Ivica Guljaš GRA02-006 5 Winter
TENDERS AND CONTRACTS Hrvoje Krstić GRA02-007 4,5 Winter
STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS Ivica Guljaš GRA02-009 4 Winter
BRIDGES I Hrvoje Draganić GRA02-012 6.5 Winter
PROJECT MANAGEMENT Zlata Dolaček – Alduk, Mario Galić 2.15-114 6 Winter
ROAD INTERSECTIONS Ivana Barišić GRA02-022 5 Winter
MARKETING Ivana Šandrk Nukić 5.01–103 5 Winter
LAND RECLAMATION 2 Lidija Tadić GRA02-023 3 Winter
MANAGEMENT Ksenija Čulo GRA02-001 5 Summer
BUILDING MAINTENANCE Saša Marenjak GRA02-003 5 Summer
LAND RECLAMATION I Lidija Tadić GRA02-004 5 Summer
THEORY OF PLATES AND SHELLS Davorin Penava GRA02-008 6 Summer
QUALITY MANAGEMENT Zlata Dolaček-Alduk 2.15-123 4 Summer
GIS IN HYDROTECHNICS – only in German language Brankica Malić GRA02-011 5 Summer
BRIDGES II Damir Varevac GRA02-013 5 Summer
EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING Marijana Hadzima – Njarko GRA02-014 4,5 Summer
ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURE STRESS AND LOAD-BEARING CAPACITY Davorin Penava GRA02-015 5 Summer
HYDROTECHNICAL SYSTEMS Marija Šperac GRA02-017 5 Summer
PAVEMENT STRUCTURES Sanja Dimter GRA02-018 5 Summer
URBAN ROADS Irena Ištoka Otković GRA02-020 5 Summer
AIRPORTS Irena Ištoka Otković GRA02-021 5 Summer
MODELING OF STRUCTURES Ivan Kraus 2.05-218 5 Summer
NONLINEAR ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES: REINFORCED CONCRETE FRAMES WITH MASONRY INFILL WALLS Davorin Penava 176502 6 Summer

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
DATABASES Ivica Lukić ETF01-001 7 Winter
ENGLISH LANGUAGE II Ivanka Ferčec ETF01-004 3 Winter
PRINCIPLES OF POWER ELECTRONICS Denis Pelin ETF01-006 7 Winter
PHYSICS I Marina Skender PE104 5 Winter
PHYSICS Marina Skender PE203-17 6 Summer
PHYSICS II Marina Skender PE203 6 Summer
ENGLISH LANGUAGE III Yvonne Liermann-Zeljak ETF01-005 5 Summer
NETWORK ANALYSIS Kruno Miličević ETF01-002 5,5 Whole year

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
ELECTRICAL MACHINES Željko Hederić ETF02-001 6 Winter
COMPUTER SYSTEM DESIGN Željko Hocenski ETF02-002 7 Winter
SOFTWARE SYSTEMS DESIGN AND MODELLING Ivica Crnković ETF02-003 6 Winter
APPLICATION OF MICROCONTROLLER SYSTEMS Davor Vinko ETF02-004 7 Winter
POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS Krešimir Fekete ETF02-010 7 Winter
COMPUTER SYSTEM RELIABILITY AND DIAGNOSTICS Željko Hocenski ETF02-011 7 Winter
DISTRIBUTED COMPUTER SYSTEMS Goran Martinović ETF02-012 7 Winter
MICROELECTRONICS Davor Vinko ETF02-013 7 Winter
CODES AND CODING Drago Žagar ETF02-014 7 Winter
IMAGE PROCESSING AND COMPUTER VISION Irena Galić 6 Winter
POWER SYSTEM ECONOMICS AND ELECTRICITY MARKET Krešimir Fekete, Goran Knežević 5 Winter
POWER SYSTEM PROTECTION Srete Nikolovski 7 Winter
ADVANCED WEB PROGRAMMING Ivica Lukić 5 Summer
MULTIMEDIA SYSTEMS Snježana Rimac-Drlje ETF02-005 7 Summer
REAL-TIME COMPUTER SYSTEMS Goran Martinović ETF02-006 7 Summer
MANAGEMENT Dominika Crnjac Milić ETF02-008 4 Summer
DATA VISUALIZATION Josip Job, Časlav Livada ETF02-009 5 Summer
BASICS OF ROBOTICS Robert Cupec ETF02-016 5 Summer

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
Fluid Mechanics Marija Živić STR01-003 6 Winter
Quantitative Methods Katica Šimunović STR01-008 5 Winter
Strength of Materials Dražan Kozak STR01-009 5 Winter
Thermodynamics Marija Živić STR01-010 7 Summer
Electrical Engineering Marinko Stojkov STR01-006 5 Summer
Production and Operations Management Goran Šimunović, Roberto Lujić STR01-007 6 Summer

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
Renewable energy sources Marinko Stojkov STR02-001 5 Winter
Energy efficiency Marinko Stojkov, Ante Čikić D968 5 Winter
Design and analysis of experiments Katica Šimunović STR02-002 5 Winter
Fracture mechanics Dražan Kozak STR02-003 5 Winter
Quality management Leon Maglić STR02-007 5 Winter
New Production Strategies and Philosophies Roberto Lujić STR02-012 5 Winter
Polymers Processing Pero Raos STR02-013 5 Winter
Heat exchangers Marija Živić STR02-014 5 Winter
Welding Ivan Samardžić STR02-009 5 Summer
Finite Element Method Dražan Kozak STR02-010 5 Summer
Materials Management Katica Šimunović STR02-011 5 Summer

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code Semester
HISTORY OF THE GERMAN LANGUAGE Leonard Pon, Ivana Šarić Šokčević 59690 (IZB-PRED), 59670 (PNJ) Winter
 GERMAN ROMANTICISM Stephanie Jug Winter
 German for Humanities and Social Sciences I  Ninočka Truck-Biljan  FIL01-071 Winter
 German for Humanities and Social Sciences II  Ninočka Truck-Biljan  FIL01-072 Winter
 German for Humanities and Social Sciences III  Ninočka Truck-Biljan  FIL01-073 Winter
 German Language for Beginners 1  Ninočka Truck-Biljan Winter
LEXICOLOGY AND LEXICOGRAPHY OF CONTEMPORARY GERMAN LANGUAGE Ivana Jozić 46313 (LL) Winter
GERMAN REALISM AND NATURALISM Sonja Novak FIL01-015 Winter
 EARLY MODERN PERIOD OF WORLD HISTORY Dubravka Božić Bogović, Luka Pejić 174001 Winter
 FEUDAL SOCIETY Denis Njari 174129 Winter
DATABASE DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT I Boris Badurina FIL01-023 Winter
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences I  Dubravka Kuna
Mirna Varga
 FIL01-059 Winter
INTRODUCTION TO ENGLISH/AMERICAN LITERATURE Biljana Oklopčić FIL01-025 Winter
SURVEY OF ENGLISH LITERATURE I Boris Berić FIL01-026 Winter
ENGLISH AS A WORLD LANGUAGE Mario Brdar FIL01-035 Winter
THE FANTASTIC IN ENGLISH AND AMERICAN LITERATURE Ljubica Matek FIL01-039 Winter
ENGLISH PHRASAL SYNTAX Gabrijela Buljan FIL01-030 Winter
BRITISH CULTURE AND CIVILIZATION Jadranka Zlomislić FIL01-032 Winter
CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN WAR LITERATURE Jasna Poljak Rehlicki
Sanja Runtić
FIL01-033 Winter
LEXICOGRAPHIC DESCRIPTION OF ENGLISH Mario Brdar FIL01-036 Winter
LEXICAL SEMANTICS Mario Brdar FIL01-037 Winter
PHONETIC EXERCISES OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE Alma Vančura FIL01-041 Winter
PHONETICS AND PHONOLOGY OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE Alma Vančura FIL01-043 Winter
SURVEY OF AMERICAN LITERATURE I Sanja Runtić FIL01-044 Winter
 INTRODUCTION TO ACADEMIC WRITING  Sanja Cimer  FIL01-058 Winter
MORPHOSYNTAX AND SEMANTICS OF THE ENGLISH VERB PHRASE Dubravka Vidaković Erdeljić FIL01-007 Winter
CONTEMPORARY HUNGARIAN LITERATURE AND CULTURE I   Zoltan Medve FIL01-021 Winter
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  I  Vlatka Ivić  FIL01-050 Winter
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE III  Blaženka Šoštarić  FIL01-052 Winter
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  V  Romana Čačija  FIL01-054 Winter
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  VII  Jadranka Zlomislić  FIL01-056 Winter
 SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION  Mirela Tolić  FIL01-076 Winter
 SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER  Anita Dremel  187441 Winter
 BASICS OF SOCIOLOGICAL STATISTICS 1  Željko Pavić  163638 Winter
 THEORY OF EDUCATION SYSTEMS  Mirela Tolić  FIL01-078 Winter
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences III  Dubravka Kuna
Mirna Varga
 FIL01-063 Winter
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences V  Mirna Varga  FIL01-067 Winter
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences I_German  Ninočka Truck-Biljan Winter
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences I_Information Sciences  Mirna Varga Winter
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences III_German  Ninočka Truck-Biljan Winter
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences III_Information Sciences  Dubravka Kuna, Mirna Varga Winter
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences V_German  Ninočka Truck-Biljan Winter
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE IV  Blaženka Šoštarić  FIL01-053 Summer
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  VI  Romana Čačija  FIL01-055 Summer
 INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS FOR THE STUDENTS OF ENGLISH  Tanja Gradečak Erdeljić FIL01-008 Summer
 AMERICAN CULTURE AND CIVILIZATION  Jadranka Zlomislić FIL01-009 Summer
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  VIII  Jadranka Zlomislić  FIL01-057 Summer
MYTHOLOGY Boris Berić FIL01-042 Summer
ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING AND BOOKSELLING Zoran Velagić FIL01-024 Summer
LITERATURE OF THE AMERICAN SOUTH Biljana Oklopčić FIL01-034 Summer
POPULAR FICTION Biljana Oklopčić FIL01-047 Summer
MULTICULTURAL LITERATURE IN ENGLISH Sanja Runtić 167366 Summer
ENGLISH FOR SPECIFIC PURPOSES Dubravka Vidaković Erdeljić Summer
SURVEY OF AMERICAN LITERATURE II Jasna Poljak Rehlicki
Biljana Oklopčić
FIL01-046 Summer
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences II  Dubravka Kuna
Mirna Varga
 FIL01-061 Summer
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences IV  Dubravka Kuna
Mirna Varga
 FIL01-065 Summer
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences VI  Mirna Varga  FIL01-069 Summer
 German for Humanities and Social Sciences IV  Ninočka Truck-Biljan  FIL01-074 Summer
 German Language for Beginners 2  Ninočka Truck-Biljan Summer
 STURM UND DRANG UND WEIMARER KLASSIK Tihomir Engler, Stephanie Jug  FIL01-077 Summer
 THOMAS MANN  Tihomir Engler  FIL01-079 Summer
 BIEDERMEIER UND DAS JUNGE DEUTSCHLAND Stephanie Jug Summer
 GERMAN LITERATURE FROM SLAVONIA Stephanie Jug Summer
 CONTEMPORARY GERMAN DRAMA Sonja Novak 59682 Summer
DISCOURSE ANALYSIS Goran Milić FIL01-006 Summer
VENICE IN THE MIDDLE AGES Denis Njari 161008 Summer
MEDIEVAL NOBILITY Denis Njari 174135 Summer
EMPIRE AND PAPACY Denis Njari 164561 Summer
RESEARCH METHODS 1 Željko Pavić 169705 Summer
 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE  II  Vlatka Ivić  FIL01-051 Summer
THE FUNDAMENTALS OF CRITICAL THINKING Marijan Krivak FIL01-001 Summer
CONTRASTIVE ANALYSIS OF PHRASEMES IN GERMAN AND CROATIAN Melita Aleksa Varga 46336 (IZB-KAF) Summer
 WORD FORMATION IN CONTEMPORARY GERMAN Ivana Jozić 46321 (TRSNJ) Summer
 PAREMIOLOGY Melita Aleksa Varga 151280, NJ168 Summer
 THE MEDIEVAL PERIOD OF WORLD HISTORY Denis Njari 161003 Summer
INTRODUCTION TO THE LINGUISTICS FOR STUDENTS OF GERMAN Leonard Pon FIL01-005 Summer
SYNTAX OF THE COMPLEX SENTENCE IN CONTEMPORARY GERMAN LANGUAGE Leonard Pon FIL01-010 Summer
CONTRASTIVE ANALYSIS OF SYNTACTIC STRUCTURES IN GERMAN AND CROATIAN LANGUAGE Vladimir Karabalić FIL01-011 Summer
GERMAN POETRY OF THE 20TH CENTURY Stephanie Jug, Sonja Novak FIL01-016 Summer
CONJUGATED AND NON-CONJUGATED VERB FORMS IN MODERN GERMAN Ivana Jozić, Ana Keglević FIL01-020 Summer
SURVEY OF ENGLISH LITERATURE II Ljubica Matek FIL01-027 Summer
ENGLISH CLAUSAL SYNTAX Gabrijela Buljan FIL01-028 Summer
OVERVIEW OF THE MORPHOSYNTAX OF ENGLISH PARTS OF SPEECH Gabrijela Buljan FIL01-029 Summer
DATA PROTECTION AND PRESERVATION OF MATERIALS Damir Hasenay FIL01-022 Summer
 CONTEMPORARY HUNGARIAN LITERATURE AND CULTURE II  Zsombor Labadi FIL01-019 Summer
WORD FORMATION IN THE PRESENT-DAY ENGLISH LANGUAGE Mario Brdar FIL01-038 Summer
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences II_German  Ninočka Truck-Biljan Summer
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences II_Information Sciences  Mirna Varga Summer
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences IV_German  Ninočka Truck-Biljan Summer
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences IV_Information Sciences  Dubravka Kuna, Mirna Varga Summer
 English for Humanities and Social Sciences VI_German  Ninočka Truck-Biljan Summer
 HUNGARIAN – CROATIAN CULTURAL LITERARY AND CULTURAL CONNECTIONS I  Zoltan Medve FIL01-018 Whole year
 HUNGARIAN – CROATIAN CULTURAL LITERARY AND CULTURAL CONNECTIONS II  Zoltan Medve FIL01-017 Whole year
TEXT COMPREHENSION I  Zsombor Labadi  FIL01-014 Whole year
 TEXT COMPREHENSION II  Zsombor Labadi  FIL01-013 Whole year
 PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION I  Beatrix Oszko  FIL01-048 Whole year
 PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION II  Beatrix Oszko  FIL01-049 Whole year
LATE TWENTIETH CENTURY FICTION IN ENGLISH Sanja Runtić FIL01-045 Whole year

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code Semester
GRAMMAR IN TEACHING GERMAN AS FOREIGN LANGUAGE Leonard Pon FIL02-001 Winter
RESEARCH IN TEACHING GERMAN AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE Vesna Bagarić Medve FIL02-005 Winter
SECOND AND FOREIGN LANGUAGE ACQUISITION Vesna Bagarić Medve FIL02-006 Winter
FILM ADAPTATIONS OF LITERATURE Sonja Novak FIL02-009 Winter
PSYCHOLINGUISTICS FOR TRANSLATORS Sanja Cimer FIL02-013 Winter
ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHING METHODOLOGY Draženka Molnar FIL02-017 Winter
RESEARCH IN TEACHING ENGLISH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE Višnja Pavičić Takač FIL02-018 Winter
SECOND AND FOREIGN LANGUAGE ACQUISITION Višnja Pavičić Takač FIL02-019 Winter
CONTEMPORARY BRITISH LITERATURE Boris Berić FIL02-021 Winter
LOVE, SEX AND MARRIAGE IN MILTON’S PARADISE LOST Boris Berić FIL02-022 Winter
TRANSLATION OF LITERARY TEXTS Sanja Cimer FIL02-023 Winter
COGNITIVE LINGUISTICS Mario Brdar FIL02-025 Winter
INTRODUCTION TO SIMULTANEOUS INTERPRETING Marija Omazić FIL02-026 Winter
INTRODUCTION TO CONSECUTIVE INTERPRETING Marija Omazić FIL02-027 Winter
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION INFRASTRUCTURE Tomislav Jakopec, Anita Papić FIL02-028 Winter
A SURVEY OF 20TH-CENTURY TRANSLATION STUDIES Goran Schmidt FIL02-029 Winter
LITERATURE AND FILM Ljubica Matek FIL02-031 Winter
TRANSLATION AND EUROPEAN INTEGRATION Blaženka Šoštarić FIL02-034 Winter
INTRODUCTION TO THEORY OF TRANSLATION Zoltan Medve FIL02-012 Winter
LITERARY TRANSLATION Zoltan Medve FIL02-011 Winter
ELEMENTS OF CULTURE AND CIVILISATION IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHING Draženka Molnar FIL02-041 Winter
TECHNOLOGICAL CHANGES AND HUMAN-TECHNOLOGY INTERACTION Milijana Mičunović FIL02-044 Winter
MARKETING IN INFORMATION INSTITUTIONS Gordana Dukić FIL02-045 Winter
MARKETING IN PUBLISHING AND BOOKSELLING Gordana Dukić FIL02-046 Winter
MEDIA PEDAGOGY Mirela Tolić FIL02-047 Winter
MODELLING AND SIMULATIONS Anita Papić FIL02-048 Winter
THEORY OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE TEACHING Vesna Bagarić Medve FIL02-003 Summer
TESTING AND EVALUATING COMMUNICATIVE COMPETENCE Vesna Bagarić Medve FIL02-007 Summer
EVALUATION OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SERVICES Kornelija Petr Balog FIL02-014 Summer
THEORY OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE TEACHING Višnja Pavičić Takač FIL02-016 Summer
TEACHING ENGLISH TO YOUNG LEARNERS Draženka Molnar FIL02-020 Summer
PUBLIC SPEAKING Alma Vančura FIL02-024 Summer
CONTEMPORARY TRANSLATION STUDIES Goran Schmidt FIL02-030 Summer
PUBLISHING PROCESSES Mario Barišić
Josipa Selthofer
FIL02-035 Summer
BUSINESS COMMUNICATION Sanja Cimer FIL02-038 Summer
PROGRAMMING 2 Tomislav Jakopec FIL02-040 Summer
ERROR ANALYSIS AND EFL Tanja Gradečak-Erdeljić FIL02-042 Summer
INFORMATION SYSTEM DESIGN Tomislav Jakopec FIL02-043 Summer
AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Sanja Runtić FIL02-032 Summer
THEORY OF COMMUNICATION I Zsombor Labadi FIL02-010 Whole year
THEORY OF COMMUNICATION II Zsombor Labadi FIL02-008 Whole year

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
BIOLOGY Marija Heffer MED02-002 8 Winter
PATHOPHYSIOLOGY Prof. Jerko Barbić, MD MED02-003 11 Winter
ANESTHESIOLOGY, REANIMATOLOGY AND INTENSIVE CARE Slavica Kvolik MED02-005 2 Winter
FORENSIC MEDICINE Prof. Mladen Marcikić, MD MED02-006 3 Winter
MEDICAL GENETICS Prof. Marija Heffer, MD MED02-007 4 Winter
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH Maja Miškulin, Danijela Nujić 3 Winter
PHYSIOLOGY Ines Drenjančević MED02-001 19 Summer
IMMUNOLOGY Ines Drenjačević, Martina Mihalj MED02-009 3 Summer
INTERNAL MEDICINE Prof. Aleksandar Včev, MD and Asst. Prof. Tatjana Baćun, MD MED02-004 20 Whole year
INFUSION THERAPY PARENTERAL THERAPY Slavica Kvolik, Ivan Radoš, Andreja Rakipović – Stojanović MED02-010 1 Whole year
SCIENTIFIC METHODS – BASICS Asst. Prof. Lada Zibar MED02-008 1

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 1 Livija Kroflin ART01-003 2 Winter
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 3: EUROPEAN PUPPETRY UNTIL THE19TH CENTURY I Livija Kroflin ART01-005 2 Winter
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 5: 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN PUPPETRY II Livija Kroflin ART01-007 2 Winter
HISTORY 1: CLASSICAL ANTIQUITY Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-009 3 Winter
HISTORY 3: ELIZABETHAN THEATRE Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-011 3 Winter
HISTORY 5: FROM REALISM TO THE THEATRE OF THE ABSURD Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-013 3 Winter
MOVEMENT 1: BODY WORK Maja Đurinović ART01-015 3 Winter
MOVEMENT 3: BALLET BASICS AND HISTORICAL DANCES Vuk Ognjenović ART01-017 3 Winter
MOVEMENT 5: BASICS OF CLOWN AND MIME THEATRE Alen Čelić, Nenad Pavlović ART01-019 3 Winter
ANIMATION 1: OF BODY PARTS AND OBJECTS Maja Lučić, Katarina Arbanas ART01-021 6 Winter
ANIMATION 3: HAND AND MIMIC PUPPETS Hrvoje Seršić, Nenad Pavlović ART01-023 6 Winter
ANIMATION 5: WORKING IN PAIRS Tamara Stavisskaya, Tamara Kučinović ART01-025 6 Winter
HISTORY OF CLOTHING I Jasmina Pacek ART01-033 1 Winter
HISTORY OF CLOTHING III Jasmina Pacek ART01-035 1 Winter
POSTDRAMATIC THEATRE 1 Leo Rafolt MAKO011 5 Winter
TRANSCULTURALISM AND PERFORMANCE Leo Rafolt KOU0052 5 Winter
BLOG – A VIRTUAL BOOK Tatjana Ileš, PhD, Asst. Professor CUL01-017 2 Winter
HISTORY AND THEORY OF COSTUME DESIGN 1 Katarina Žeravica BAKO 005 2 Winter
HISTORY AND THEORY OF COSTUME DESIGN 3 Katarina Žeravica BAKO 007 2 Winter
VISUAL IDENTITY Jasmina Pacek GLUI 0813 1 Winter
POPULAR CULTURE Zlatko Kramarić, PhD, Full Professor
Mirta Bijuković Maršić, Lecturer
CUL01-001 2 Winter
HISTORY AND THEORY OF SCENIC DESIGN 1 Katarina Žeravica BAKO 001 2 Winter
HISTORY AND THEORY OF SCENIC DESIGN 3 Katarina Žeravica BAKO 003 2 Winter
INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION Tatjana Ileš, PhD, Asst. Professor CUL01-009 4 Winter
PROJECT MANAGEMENT Ivana Bestvina Bukvić, PhD, Asst. Professor, Igor Mavrin, PhD CUL01-012 3 Winter
QUALITY MANAGEMENT Marta Borić, TA, Iva Buljubašić, PhD, Asst. Professor CUL01-013 3 Winter
PUBLIC PERFORMANCE I Branko Čegec, Assistant Professor of Art; Tomislav Levak, Teaching Assistant 3 Winter
INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION STUDIES Ivica Šola, Phd, Assistant Professor; Tomislav Levak, Teaching Assistant 4 Winter
SCENIC PAINTING 1 Goran Tvrtković BAKO 134 2 Winter
SCENIC PAINTING 3 Goran Tvrtković BAKO 136 2 Winter
SPATIAL DRAWING 1 Saša Došen BAKO 103 4 Winter
VISUAL ARTS AND THEATER PRODUCTION Zdenka Lacina, Barbara Balen Domazetović 2 Winter
PUPPET DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY 1 Ria Trdin BAKO 117 4 Winter
PUPPET DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY 3 Ria Trdin BAKO 119 4 Winter
PUPPET CHARACTER DESIGN 1 Saša Došen BAKO 105 4 Winter
MASK DESIGN Saša Došen LKBA 411 2 Winter
HISTORY OF CLOTHING AND ANALYTICAL HISTORICAL COSTUME DESIGN 1 Jasmina Pacek BAKO R03 2 Winter
HISTORY OF CLOTHING AND ANALYTICAL HISTORICAL COSTUME DESIGN 3 Jasmina Pacek BAKO R08 2 Winter
FROM SCRIPT TO DESIGN Saša Došen BAKO 120 2 Winter
DESIGN AND THEATRE PRODUCTION Jasmina Pacek BAKO R09 2 Winter
COSTUME DESIGN 1 Jasmina Pacek BAKO 111 4 Winter
ART ANATOMY 1 Goran Tvrtković BAKO 101 4 Winter
ANIMATION FOR PUPPET TECHNOLOGISTS 1 Hrvoje Seršić BAKO 141 2 Winter
ANIMATION FOR PUPPET TECHNOLOGISTS 3 Hrvoje Seršić BAKO 143 2 Winter
SCENIC DESIGN 1 Osman Arslanagić BAKO 114 4 Winter
SCENIC DESIGN 3 Osman Arslanagić BAKO 116 4 Winter
SCULPTING BASICS Božica Dea Matasić LKBA 201 2 Winter
SCENIC SCULPTING 1 Božica Dea Matasić BAKO 137 2 Winter
SCENIC SCULPTING 3 Božica Dea Matasić BAKO 139 2 Winter
SCENIC SCULPTING 2 Božica Dea Matasić BAKO 138 2 Summer
SCENIC DESIGN 2 Osman Arslanagić BAKO 115 4 Summer
SCENIC PAINTING 2 Goran Tvrtković BAKO 135 2 Summer
VISUAL IDENTITY Jasmina Pacek ART01-036 1 Summer
ANIMATION FOR PUPPET TECHNOLOGISTS 2 Hrvoje Seršić BAKO 142 2 Summer
ART ANATOMY 2 Goran Tvrtković BAKO 102 4 Summer
COSTUME DESIGN 2 Jasmina Pacek BAKO 112 4 Summer
COSTUME DESIGN 3 Saša Došen BAKO 113 4 Summer
CREATIVE REALIZATION OF VISUAL Ria Trdin BAKO 107 2 Summer
PUPPET CHARACTER DESIGN 2 Saša Došen BAKO 106 4 Summer
PUPPET DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY 2 Ria Trdin BAKO 118 4 Summer
FINAL PROJECT BAKO ZR 20 Summer
HISTORY AND THEORY OF COSTUME DESIGN 2 Katarina Žeravica BAKO 006 2 Summer
HISTORY AND THEORY OF COSTUME DESIGN 4 Katarina Žeravica BAKO 008 2 Summer
HISTORY OF CLOTHING AND ANALYTICAL HISTORICAL COSTUME DESIGN 2 Jasmina Pacek BAKO R04 2 Summer
SPATIAL DRAWING 2 Saša Došen BAKO 104 4 Summer
HISTORY AND THEORY OF SCENIC DESIGN 2 Katarina Žeravica BAKO 002 2 Summer
HISTORY AND THEORY OF SCENIC DESIGN 4 Katarina Žeravica BAKO 004 2 Summer
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 2: ASIAN PUPPETRY Livija Kroflin ART01-004 2 Summer
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 4: 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN PUPPETRY Livija Kroflin ART01-006 2 Summer
AESTHETICS OF PUPPETRY 6: CROATIAN PUPPETRY Livija Kroflin ART01-008 2 Summer
HISTORY 2: THE MIDDLE AGES AND THE RENAISSANCE Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-010 3 Summer
HISTORY 4: FROM CLASSICISM TO ROMANTICISM Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-012 3 Summer
HISTORY 6: MODERNISM AND POST-MODERNISM Sanja Nikčević, Alen Biskupović ART01-014 3 Summer
MOVEMENT 2: WORKING WITH A PARTNER AND A PROP Maja Đurinović ART01-016 3 Summer
MOVEMENT 4: MODERNISM IN DANCE Maja Đurinović, Barbara Matijević ART01-018 3 Summer
MOVEMENT 6: FORM, STYLE, GENRE Alen Čelić, Nenad Pavlović ART01-020 3 Summer
ANIMATION 2: STRING PUPPETS Ljudmila Fedorova, Nenad Pavlović ART01-022 6 Summer
ANIMATION 4: ROD PUPPETS Hrvoje Seršić, Nenad Pavlović ART01-024 6 Summer
ART OF THE LATE MIDDLE AGES Rosana Ratkovčić ART01-029 2 Summer
HISTORY OF CLOTHING II Jasmina Pacek ART01-034 1 Summer
POSTDRAMATIC THEATRE 2 Leo Rafolt MAKO012 5 Summer
PROJECT CLASS (JAPANESE BUDŌ WORKSHOP) Leo Rafolt 5 Summer
ORGANIZATION OF MEDIA CAMPAIGNS Prof. Dr. Helena Sablić Tomić, Snježana Barić-Šelmić 3 Summer
MONEY AND FINANCING Marija Mihaljević, PhD, Maja Haršanji CUL01-011 3 Summer
URBAN MANAGEMENT Iva Buljubašić, PhD, Asst. Professor, Igor Mavrin, PhD CUL01-016 2 Summer
MARKETING IN CULTURE Marija Tolušić, Senior Lecturer CUL01-010 3 Summer
CULTURAL TOURISM AND CULTURAL HERITAGE Igor Mavrin, PhD, Postdoctoral Research Fellow  CUL01-008 2 Summer
PROPS DESIGN Saša Došen LKBA 412 2 Summer
WOOD SCULPTING BASICS Božica Dea Matasić LKBA 441 2 Summer
STAGE MOVEMENT WORKSHOP Numerous teachers and choreographers ART01-002 1 Whole year
STAGE MOVEMENT Vuk Ognjenović PP107, PP207 1 Whole year
SCULPTURE I AND II Josipa Stojanović LK_BA 121, LK_BA 122 3 Whole year
SCULPTURE III AND IV Josipa Stojanović LK_BA 123, LK_BA 124 4 Whole year
SCULPTURE V AND VI Margareta Lekić LK_BA 125, LK_BA 126 4 Whole year
CHOIR Antoaneta Radočaj Jerković 4 Whole year
THE HISTORY OF FILM AND VIDEO 1 & 2 Davor Šarić, Barbara Balen Domazetović 3 Whole year
ENGLISH LANGUAGE Darija Kuharić, MA, Senior Lecturer
Lidija Getto, MEUS, Senior  Lecturer
CUL01-006 2 Whole year
OBLIGATORY WORK PLACEMENT 1 – 4 BAKO P01 / BAKO P02 / BAKO P03 / BAKO P04 1 Whole year
COMPUTER WORKSHOP Saša Došen BAKO RR1 2 Whole year
COMPUTER WORKSHOP Saša Došen BAKO RR2 2 Whole year
COMPUTER WORKSHOP Saša Došen BAKO RR3 2 Whole year
BASIC OF SOUND Davor Dedić IZ117, IZ217 2 Whole year
COMPUTER IN MUSIC Davor Dedić IZ106, IZ206 2 Whole year
CHORUS Antoaneta Radočaj-Jerković ZP108-ZP808 4 Whole year
DIDACTICS Tihana Škojo LKMA023, LKMA024 3 Whole year
EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY Marija Kristek LKBA045, LKBA046 3 Whole year
HARMONY Ana Dojkić ZP102, ZP202, ZP302, ZP402 3 Whole year
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION Zoran Pupovac ZP111-ZP411 1 Whole year
MUSIC LITERATURE Marko Sesar IZ101, IZ201 2 Whole year
MUSICAL FORMS AND STYLES Sunčana Bašić ZP104, ZP204, ZP304, ZP404 2 Whole year
PEDAGOGY Amir Begić LKMA021, LKMA022 3 Whole year
PERCUSSION Tomas Ondrusek IG106, IG206 2 Whole year
SOLFEGGIO Zdravko Drenjančević ZP101-ZP801/ ZP401 2 Whole year
TAMBURAS Marko Sesar GP108-GP408 2 Whole year
VOCAL TECHNIQUE Berislav Jerković GP107, GP207 2 Whole year
CHAMBER SINGING Vlaho Ljutić PP104-PP404 2 Whole year
OPERA ROLES Berislav Jerković PP105-PP405 1 Whole year
VOICE Berislav Jerković PP101-PP801 10 Whole year
PIANO Renata Karša, Ivan Karša, Mirna Sabljar ZP105-ZP805 / PP113- PP613 2 Whole year
PIANO PLAYING Konstantin Krasnitsky ART01-027 10
SINGING Berislav Jerković ART01-028 10
INTRODUCTION TO FABRICS Jasmina Pacek BAKO R21 2

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
MEDIA AND SOCIETY Ivica Šola, Phd, Assistant Professor, Tomislav Levak, Teaching Assistant 4 Winter
PROPAGANDA IN MEDIA CULTURE Tomislav Levak, Snježana Barić-Šelmić 4 Winter
VIDEO AND FILM II MA Vladimir Frelih, Ana Petrović LKMAMI-02 3 Winter
MULTIMEDIA I Leo Vukelić, Kristina Marić LKMA221 3 Winter
EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH METHODOLOGY Amir Begić GD102 5 Winter
WORLD MUSIC Amir Begić GD103 2 Winter
PUBLIC PERFORMANCE II Branko Čegec, Assistant Professor of Art; Tomislav Levak, Teaching Assistant 5 Summer
INFORMATION (MEDIA) LITERACY Snježana Barić-Šelmić 3 Summer
MULTIMEDIA II Leo Vukelić, Kristina Marić LKMA222 3 Summer
VIDEO AND FILM III Vladimir Frelih, Ana Petrović LKMAMI-03 3 Summer
CHILDREN’S VOCAL PEDAGOGY Antoaneta Radočaj-Jerković GD105 2 Summer
CHOIR Antoaneta Radočaj-Jerković IG102, IG202 4 Whole year
COMPUTER IN MUSIC Davor Dedić IGD108, IGD208 2 Whole year
PEDAGOGY OF CHILDREN WITH DEVELOPMENT DISABILITIES Tihana Škojo IGD107, IGD207 2 Whole year
SOLFEGGIO Zdravko Drenjančević IGD101, IGD201 2 Whole year
OPERA ROLE STUDIES Berislav Jerković PD103, PD203 1 Whole year
VOCAL LITERATURES AND INTERPRETATIONS Berislav Jerković PD104, PD204 2 Whole year
VOICE Berislav Jerković PD101, PD201 9 Whole year

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
MICROBIOLOGY  Ljiljana Krstin, Ph.D., Asistant Professor; Goran Palijan, Ph.D., Asistant Professor BBO105 4 Winter
ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY I  Branimir K. Hackenberger, Ph.D., Full Professor BBO525 8 Winter
PHYSICAL FUNDAMENTALS OF INSTRUMENTAL METHODS IN BIOLOGY  Vera Cesar, Ph.D., Full Professor; Branimir K. Hackenberger, Ph.D., Full Professor BB0103 4 Winter
ALGAE, FUNGI AND LICHENS  Melita Mihaljević, PhD, Associate Professor BB0315 6 Winter
BIOCHEMISTRY I  Rosemary Vuković, Ph.D., Assistant Professor BBO317 4 Winter
CELL BIOLOGY  Vera Cesar, Ph.D., Full Professor BBO104 6 Winter
CELL ORGANELLES ULTRASTRUCTURE  Selma Mlinarić, PhD, Assistant Professor BBZ38 2 Winter
GENERAL ZOOLOGY  Enrih Merdić, Ph.D., Full Professor BBO106 6 Winter
LABORATORY ANIMAL SCIENCE  Senka Blažetić, Ph.D., Assistant Professor BBZ50 2 Winter
PHYTOPLANKTON  Filip Stević, PhD, Assistant Professor BBZ36 2 Winter
QUANTITATIVE BIOLOGY  Branimir K. Hackenberger, Ph.D., Full Professor BBO208 4 Summer
TOXICOLOGY  Branimir K. Hackenberger, Ph.D., Full Professor BBZ46 2 Summer
GENETICS  Vera Cesar, Ph.D., Full Professor BBO210 4 Summer
PHOTOSYNTHESIS  Selma Mlinarić, PhD, Assistant Professor BBZ45 2 Summer
PLANT MICROTEHNIQUE AND MICROSCOPY  Vera Cesar, Ph.D., Full Professor BMZ82 2 Summer
ZOOGEOGRAPHY  Enrih Merdić, Ph.D., Full Professor BBO631 6 Summer
BIOCHEMISTRY 2   Senka Blažetić, Ph.D., Assistant Professor BBO420 6 Summer

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY II Davorka K. Hackenberger, PhD., Assistant Professor BM755 4 Winter
DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY OF PLANTS Jasenka Antunović Dunić, Ph.D., Assistant Professor BM967 3 Winter
ECOLOGICAL MODELLING AND PREDICTION Branimir K. Hackenberger, Ph.D., Full Professor 6 Winter
IMMUNOLOGY Senka Blažetić, Ph.D., Assistant professor BM966 3 Winter
MODELLING BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES Branimir K. Hackenberger, Ph.D., Full Professor BMZ72 2 Winter
QUANTITATIVE BIOLOGY II Branimir K. Hackenberger, Ph.D., Full Professor BM972 4 Winter
QUANTITATIVE ECOLOGY Branimir K. Hackenberger, Ph.D., Full Professor 6 Winter
STRUCTURAL ECOLOGY AND ECOLOGICAL NETWORKS Davorka K. Hackenberger, PhD, Assistant Professor 3 Winter
PROTECTED AREAS Dubravka Špoljarić Maronić, Ph.D., Assistant Professor; Filip Stević, Ph.D., Assistant Professor ZPIO-I09 3 Winter
BIOCHEMISTRY 3 Rosemary Vuković, Ph.D., Assistant Professor; Senka Blažetić, Ph.D., Assistant Professor BM754 5 Winter
BIOMOLECULES IN FOOD Valentina Pavić,Ph.D., Assistant Professor BMZ77 2 Winter
ECOLOGICAL PROJECTS Melita Mihaljević, PhD, Associate Professor 3 Winter
MOLECULAR GENETICS Lidija Begović, Ph.D.,Assistant Professor BM758 4 Winter
MOLECULAR MECHANISMS OF OXIDATIVE STRESS Selma Mlinarić, Ph.D., Assistant Professor; Lidija Begović, Ph.D., Assistant Professor BMZ75 2 Winter
PROTECTION AND REVITALIZATION OF AQUATIC ECOSYSTEMS Melita Mihaljević, PhD, Associate Professor BMZ 97 2 Winter
BIOCHEMICAL MECHANISMS OF TOXICITY Branimir K. Hackenberger, Ph.D., Full Professor BM774 2 Summer
ECOTOXICOLOGY Branimir K. Hackenberger, PhD, Full Professor; Sandra Ečimović, PhD, Assistant Professor 6 Summer
MOLECULAR ECOTOXICOLOGY Branimir K. Hackenberger, PhD, Full Professor BM864 4 Summer
PLANT CELL AND TISSUE CULTURE Jasenka Antunović Dunić, Ph.D., Assistant professor BMZ78 2 Summer
SOIL ECOLOGY Davorka K. Hackenberger, PhD, Assistant Professor 3 Summer
UNDERWATER BIOLOGICAL RESEARCH Branimir K. Hackenberger, PhD, Full Professor BMZ93 2 Summer
FRESHWATER ECOLOGY Melita Mihaljević, PhD, Associate Professor  BM863 8 Summer

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
GENERAL CHEMISTRY Berislav Marković, Associate Professor KEM01-004 10 Winter
INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2 Elvira Kovač-Andrić, Assistant Professor KEM01-006 5 Winter
SELECTED TOPICS IN ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY Mirela Samardžić, Assistant Professor KEM01-001 3 Summer
ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 1 Mirela Samardžić, Assistant Professor KEM01-002 6 Summer
INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 1 Tomislav Balić, Assistant Professor KEM01-005 6 Summer
MATERIALS OF 21ST CENTURY – TECHNOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT  Berislav Marković, Associate Professor KEM01-007 3

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
ADVANCED LABORATORY OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY Martina Medvidović-Kosanović, Assistant Professor KD4209 5 Summer

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
ALGORITHM COMPLEXITY Domagoj Matijević MAT02-001 5 Winter
ANALYSIS OF COMPANY BUSINESS  Nataša Šarlija MAT02-002 4 Winter
APPLICATIONS OF DYNAMIC SYSTEMS Ninoslav Truhar MAT02-003 4 Winter
CRYPTOGRAPY AND SYSTEM SECURITY Ivan Soldo MAT02-009 6 Winter
FINANCIAL AND ACTUARIAL MATHEMATICS Mirela Jukić Bokun MAT02-013 5 Winter
GRAPHS Snježana Majstorović MAT02-017 5 Winter
INTRODUCTION TO MEASURE THEORY Dragan Jukić MAT02-020 5 Winter
MATHEMATICAL FINANCE Nenad Šuvak MAT02-024 7 Winter
MATHEMATICAL MODELS Dragan Jukić MAT02-025 3 Winter
MATHEMATICAL PRACTICUM Rudolf Scitovski
Kristian Sabo
MAT02-026 6 Winter
MATHEMATICAL THEORY OF COMPUTATION Zoran Tomljanović MAT02-027 5 Winter
MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS Mirta Benšić MAT02-029 6 Winter
OPERATIONAL RESEARCH Tomislav Marosevic MAT02-030 3 Winter
PROBABILITY Nenad Šuvak MAT02-032 6 Winter
SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING Ninoslav Truhar MAT02-033 5 Winter
MACHINE LEARNING Domagoj Matijević 3 Winter
WEB PROGRAMMING AND APPLICATIONS Ivan Soldo MAT02-039 4 Winter
METRIC SPACES Krešimir Burazin MAT02-028 6 Winter
STATISTICAL PRACTICE Danijel Grahovac MAT02-035 6 Summer
BASICS OF ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Darija Marković MAT02-005 6 Summer
COMPUTER LABORATORY Zoran Tomljanović MAT02-006 3 Summer
CONVEX FUNCTIONS Mihaela Ribičić Penava MAT02-007 4 Summer
CREDIT RISK MANAGEMENT Nataša Šarlija MAT02-008 4 Summer
DATA CUSTERING: APPROACHES, METHODS AND APPLICATIONS Rudolf Scitovski MAT02-010 5 Summer
DATABASE MODELLING AND DESIGN Slobodan Jelic MAT02-011 6 Summer
DECISION THEORY Zoran Tomljanović  MAT02-012 4 Summer
FINANCIAL MARKETS Branko Novak MAT02-014 3 Summer
FUNCTIONAL PROGRAMMING Slobodan Jelic MAT02-015 6 Summer
GRAPH ALGORITHMS Domagoj Severdija MAT02-016 6 Summer
INTRODUCTION TO INTEGRAL THEORY Dragan Jukić MAT02-019 5 Summer
LINEAR PROGRAMMING Kristian Sabo MAT02-021 5 Summer
MATHEMATICAL ASPECTS OF ELECTORAL SYSTEM Tomislav Marošević MAT02-023 3 Summer
OPTIMIZATION METHODS Ninoslav Truhar MAT02-031 6 Summer
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING Alfonzo Baumgartner MAT02-034 5 Summer
STATISTICS Mirta Benšić MAT02-036 6 Summer
STOHASTIC PROCESSES Nenad Šuvak MAT02-037 6 Summer
TIME SERIES ANALYSIS Danijel Grahovac MAT02-038 6 Summer
MACROECONOMICS Đula Borozan MAT02-022 8 Whole year

UNDERGRADUATE (BACHELOR) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
INTRODUCTION TO QUANTUM MECHANICS Igor Lukačević FIZ01-001 7 Summer

GRADUATE (MASTER) LEVEL

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
INTRODUCTION TO SPECTROSCOPY Igor Lukačević FIZ02-001 5 Winter
QUANTUM MECHANICS OF MANY BODY SYSTEMS  Igor Lukačević  FIZ02-001 5 Winter

INTEGRATED STUDY PROGRAM

I YEAR

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY Sanda Smoljo – Dobrovoljski 2 Winter
EARLY CHRISTIAN ARCHAEOLOGY Darija Damjanović Barišić 2 Winter
SACRAL FORMS IN MUSIC HISTORY Ivan Andrić 2 Winter
TEAM WORK IN PASTORAL CARE AND CATECHESIS Zvonko Pažin 2 Winter
ELEMENTARY LATIN Zdenko Ilić 2 Winter
GENERAL METHODOLOGY + PROSEMINAR Ivan Zubac 4 Winter
GREGORIAN CHANT, I Ivan Andrić 1 Winter
HEBREW Silvana Fužinato 3 Winter
INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY Josip Bošnjaković 2 Winter
LOGIC AND THE THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE Šimo Šokčević 5 Winter
PHYSICAL EDUCATION I Rolanda Lončarić – Takač 1 Winter
INTRODUCTION TO THE MYSTERY OF CHRIST AND SALVATION HISTORY Drago Tukara 3 Winter
THE HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY, I: ANTIQUITY Stjepan Radić 3 Winter
CHRISTIAN MEDITATION: INTRODUCTION AND BASIC EXPERIENCE Finka Tomas 2 Summer
CHURCH HISTORY IN CROATIA, I: EARLY AND MEDIEVAL Darija Damjanović Barišić 4 Summer
COSMOLOGY Stjepan Radić 3 Summer
ANCIENT DIOCESES IN CROATIA TODAY Darija Damjanović Barišić 2 Summer
ANTHROPOLOGICAL EMPHASES IN GEN 1:1-2,4A Ivica Čatić 2 Summer
GENERAL INTRODUCTION TO SACRED SCRIPTURE Silvana Fužinato 4 Summer
GREGORIAN CHANT, II Ivan Andrić 2 Summer
INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHICAL THOUGHT Stjepan Radić 2 Summer
LATIN Zdenko Ilić 2 Summer
PHYSICAL EDUCATION, II Rolanda Lončarić – Takač 1 Summer
THE HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY, II: THE MIDDLE AGES Stjepan Radić 2 Summer
THE PSYCHOLOGY OF RELIGION Josip Bošnjaković 3 Summer
WORLD RELIGIONS Davor Vuković 3 Summer
GENERAL CHURCH HISTORY, I: EARLY AND MEDIEVAL Darija Damjanović Barišić 4

II YEAR

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
INTRODUCTION TO THE PHILOSOPHY OF ST. THOMAS AQUINAS Šimo Šokčević 2 Winter
SCIENCE, PHILOSOPHY AND RELIGION – DISTINCTIONS AND ANALOGIES Stjepan Radić, Suzana Maslać 2 Winter
SELECTED THEMES FROM NEW AND MODERN GENERAL CHURCH HISTORY Darija Damjanović Barišić, Tadija Crnjak 2 Winter
INTRODUCTION TO THE PHILOSOPHY OF ST. THOMAS AQUINAS Šimo Šokčević 2 Winter
SCIENCE, PHILOSOPHY AND RELIGION – DISTINCTIONS AND ANALOGIES Stjepan Radić, Suzana Maslać 2 Winter
SELECTED THEMES FROM NEW AND MODERN GENERAL CHURCH HISTORY Darija Damjanović Barišić, Tadija Crnjak 2 Winter
THE INFLUENCE OF THE PAPACY ON EUROPEAN AND WORLD HISTORICAL EVENTS (FROM V TO XVI CENTURY) Darija Damjanović Barišić, Tadija Crnjak 2 Winter
ELEMENTARY GREEK Silvana Fužinato 2 Winter
GENERAL CHURCH HISTORY, II: NEW AND MODERN Grgo Grbešić 4 Winter
INTRODUCTION AND EXEGESIS OF THE NT, I: THE SYNOPTICS AND THE ACTS Ivica Čatić 5 Winter
INTRODUCTION AND EXEGESIS OF THE OT, I: THE PENTATEUCH AND HISTORICAL BOOKS Karlo Višaticki 3 Winter
ONTOLOGY Stjepan Radić, Suzana Maslać 3 Winter
PHYSICAL EDUCATION III Rolanda Lončarić – Takač 1 Winter
THE HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY, III: FROM HUMANISM TO HEGEL Šimo Šokčević 3 Winter
BIBLICAL GREEK Silvana Fužinato 2 Summer
CHURCH HISTORY IN CROATIA, II: NEW AND MODERN Darija Damjanović Barišić, Tadija Crnjak 4 Summer
BIBLICAL ANTHROPOLOGY OF THE OT Karlo Višaticki, Valentina Sudić 2 Summer
EARLY CHRISTIAN CULT OBJECTS Darija Damjanović Barišić 2 Summer
THE BASICS OF PROVIDING PSYCHOLOGICAL HELP AND SUPPORT Josip Bošnjaković 2 Summer
THE HISTORY OF CHRISTIAN MYSTICISM Grgo Grbešić 2 Summer
ETHICS Stjepan Radić 3 Summer
INTRODUCTION AND EXEGESIS OF THE NT, II: THE WRITINGS OF ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST Ivica Čatić 3 Summer
INTRODUCTION AND EXEGESIS OF THE OT, II: THE PROPHETS AND THE WISDOM LITERATURE Karlo Višaticki 4 Summer
PATROLOGY Drago Tukara 5 Summer
PHILOSOPHICAL ANTHROPOLOGY Stjepan Radić, Suzana Maslać 4 Summer
PHYSICAL EDUCATION IV Rolanda Lončarić – Takač 1 Summer
THE HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY, IV: CONTEMPORARY PHILOSOPHY Stjepan Radić 3 Summer

III YEAR

THE SPIRITUALITY OF THE CHRISTIAN EASTAntun Japundžić 2Winter

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
BIBLICAL THEOLOGY OF THE OT Karlo Višaticki 2 Winter
CHRISTIAN REVELATION Davor Vuković 5 Winter
CHRISTOLOGY Ivica Raguž 5 Winter
DOGMATIC HISTORY Drago Tukara 2 Winter
INTRODUCTION TO THE PHILOSOPHY OF CULTURE Stjepan Radić 2 Winter
PARISH ADMINISTRATION Zdenko Ilić 2 Winter
FUNDAMENTAL MORAL THEOLOGY, I Vladimir Dugalić 4 Winter
INTRODUCTION AND EXEGESIS OF THE NT, III: THE PAULINE AND OTHER EPISTLES Silvana Fužinato 4 Winter
THEOLOGICAL EPISTEMOLOGY Davor Vuković 2 Winter
ECUMENICAL THEOLOGY Antun Japundžić 4 Summer
INTRODUCTION TO THE PSALMS Karlo Višaticki 2 Summer
LITURGICAL INCULTURATION Zvonko Pažin 2 Summer
PASTORAL PSYCHOLOGY Sanda Smoljo – Dobrovoljski 2 Summer
SELECTED QUESTIONS FROM ORTHODOX THEOLOGY Antun Japundžić 2 Summer
FUNDAMENTAL MORAL THEOLOGY, II Vladimir Dugalić 3 Summer
THE CHURCH OF CHRIST Davor Vuković 4 Summer
THE MYSTERY OF THE TRIUNE GOD Ivica Raguž 5 Summer
THEODICY Šimo Šokčević 5 Summer
WRITTEN REPORT – FROM A COMPULSORY COURSE OF CHOICE 3 Summer

IV YEAR

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
LITURGICAL SINGING FOR PRIESTS Vinko Sitarić 2 Winter
MARYOLOGY Boris Vulić 2 Winter
“PSYCHOPATHOLOGICAL” TYPES OF IMMATURE AND MORALLY SCRUPULOUS RELIGIOSITY Suzana Vuletić 2 Winter
THE SACRAMENTS (EXCEPT MARRIAGE) Zdenko Ilić 2 Winter
THE SPIRITUALITY OF THE OLD TESTAMENT Finka Tomas 2 Winter
INTRODUCTION, BOOK I AND III OF THE CODE Vladimir Dugalić, Mato Mićan 4 Winter
SPIRITUAL THEOLOGY Finka Tomas 2 Winter
THE FUNDAMENTALS OF LITURGICS Zvonko Pažin 3 Winter
THE SOCIAL DOCTRINE OF THE CHURCH I Vladimir Dugalić, Tomislav Karavidović 3 Winter
THEOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY, I Boris Vulić 4 Winter
WORSHIP AND VIRTUES Suzana Vuletić 3 Winter
BIBLICAL THEOLOGY OF THE NT Ivica Čatić 3 Summer
BIOETHICS Suzana Vuletić 3 Summer
BOOK II OF THE CODE Zdenko Ilić 3 Summer
CATECHETICS Ivica Pažin 4 Summer
CHURCH MUSIC CULTURE Vinko Sitarić 2 Summer
BASIC CONCEPTS OF ECONOMIC ETHICS Vladimir Dugalić, Tomislav Karavidović 2 Summer
MISSIOLOGY Davor Vuković 2 Summer
MUSICAL ARRANGEMENT OF LITURGICAL CELEBRATIONS Ivan Andrić 2 Summer
RELIGIOUS LIFE Zdenko Ilić 3 Summer
LITURGICAL TIME AND SPACE Zvonko Pažin 3 Summer
THE SOCIAL DOCTRINE OF THE CHURCH II Igor Jakobfi 3 Summer
THEOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY, II Boris Vulić 3 Summer
WRITTEN REPORT – FROM A COMPULSORY COURSE OF CHOICE 3 Summer

V YEAR

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
BOOK IV OF THE CODE Zdenko Ilić 4 Winter
DIDACTICS AND METHODOLOGY (EXERCISES) Ivica Pažin 4 Winter
EASTERN THEOLOGY Antun Japundžić 2 Winter
BIBLICAL ANTHROPOLOGY OF THE NT Silvana Fužinato 2 Winter
HOMILETICS Stanislav Šota 2 Winter
SELECTED THEMES OF ECCLESIOLOGY Hrvoje Kalem 2 Winter
SELECTED THEMES OF THEOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY Boris Vulić 2 Winter
THE SANCTITY OF LIFE AND RESPONSIBLE PARENTHOOD Vladimir Dugalić 2 Winter
FUNDAMENTAL PASTORAL THEOLOGY Stanislav Šota 4 Winter
PEDAGOGICAL THOUGHT: HISTORY AND PRESENT Ivica Pažin 3 Winter
SEXUAL AND MARITAL MORALITY Vladimir Dugalić 4 Winter
THE SACRAMENTS IN GENERAL Hrvoje Kalem 3 Winter
BOOK V, VI AND VII OF THE CODE Tomislav Đukez 3 Summer
MORAL-BIOETHICAL DIAGNOSIS OF CONTEMPORARY BIOMEDICINE Suzana Vuletić 2 Summer
MYSTAGOGICAL CATECHESES OF ST. CYRIL OF JERUSALEM Drago Tukara 2 Summer
PENANCE Vladimir Dugalić, Tomislav Karavidović 2 Summer
SELECTED THEMES OF ESCHATOLOGY Boris Vulić 2 Summer
SELECTED THEMES OF PNEUMATOLOGY Hrvoje Kalem 2 Summer
LITURGICAL SACRAMENTOLOGY Zvonko Pažin 4 Summer
SPECIAL PASTORAL THEOLOGY Stanislav Šota 5 Summer
THE SACRAMENTS INDIVIDUALLY Hrvoje Kalem 4 Summer
THEOLOGICAL SOCIAL ETHICS Vladimir Dugalić 3 Summer

SEMINARS

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
ARISTOTLE’S ETHICS Šimo Šokčević 2 Winter
CALL IN THE NEW TESTAMENT Finka Tomas 2 Winter
HUMAN RIGHTS AND THE SOCIAL DOCTRINE OF THE CHURCH Vladimir Dugalić, Tomislav Karavidović 2 Winter
MATRIMONIAL LAW: CIVIL AND CANON LEGISLATURE Zdenko Ilić 2 Winter
PATRISTIC AND MEDIEVAL DOGMATIC THEOLOGY Ivica Raguž 2 Winter
PRAENOTANDA OF LITURGICAL BOOKS Zvonko Pažin 3 Winter
SELECTED QUESTIONS OF RUSSIAN RELIGIOUS PHILOSOPHY Stjepan Radić 2 Winter
SELECTED THEMES FROM MEDIEVAL CHURCH HISTORY IN CROATIA Darija Damjanović Barišić, Tadija Crnjak 2 Winter
SELECTED THEMES OF SACRAMENTAL THEOLOGY Hrvoje Kalem 2 Winter
SELECTION AND SYSTEMATICS OF ANTHROPOLOGICAL QUESTIONS Stjepan Radić, Suzana Maslać 2 Winter
SPEECHES AND LETTERS OF ST. GREGORY OF NAZIANZUS Drago Tukara 2 Winter
THE BASICS OF CHOIR SINGING Vinko Sitarić 2 Winter
THE LIFE AND FAITH OF ORTHODOX CHURCHES Antun Japundžić 2 Winter
THE RIGHT TO LIFE IN THE WHIRL OF SELF-DEFINING AND ARBITRARY BIOETHICAL DEMANDS Suzana Vuletić 2 Winter
BIBLICAL PROPHETS Karlo Višaticki 2 Summer
CALL IN THE OLD TESTAMENT Finka Tomas 2 Summer
CLERICAL CELIBACY Tomislav Đukez 2 Summer
CONFLICTING ISSUES OF BIOMEDICAL TECHNOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING Suzana Vuletić 2 Summer
PASTORAL CHALLENGES IN THE DICTATORSHIP OF RELATIVISM Stanislav Šota 2 Summer
PHILOSOPHICAL REFLECTIONS ON THE ‘SPIRITUALITY’ OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Stjepan Radić, Suzana Maslać 2 Summer
QUMRAN MANUSCRIPTS AND THE NEW TESTAMENT Ivan Benaković 2 Summer
SACRAMENTS AND SACRAMENTALS – SELECTED QUESTIONS Zdenko Ilić 2 Summer
SELECTED QUESTIONS OF FUNDAMENTAL THEOLOGY Davor Vuković 2 Summer
SELECTED THEMES FROM EARLY CHURCH HISTORY Darija Damjanović Barišić 2 Summer
SOLEMNITIES AND FEASTS Zvonko Pažin 2 Summer
THE ANALYSIS OF BIBLICAL TEXTS FROM A COMMUNICATION PERSPECTIVE Silvana Fužinato 2 Summer
THE CATHOLIC-ORTHODOX ECUMENICAL RELATIONS Antun Japundžić 2 Summer
THE CORRESPONDENCE OF ST. JEROME Drago Tukara 2 Summer
THE THEOLOGY OF JOSEPH RATZINGER Boris Vulić 2 Summer
THE TYPES OF FAITH IN JOHN’S GOSPEL Ivica Čatić 2 Summer
THE YOUTH AND THE SPIRITUAL LIFE OF THE CHURCH Stanislav Šota 2 Summer

Faculty of Electrical Engineering

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
INTELLIGENT ROBOTIC SYSTEMS Robert Cupec, Assistant Professor ETF03-001 6 Winter
ADVANCED COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Željko Hocenski, Full Professor ETF03-002 6 Summer
INTELLIGENT PRODUCTION PROCEDURES Franjo Jović, Full Professor ETF03-003 6 Summer
POWER SYSTEM OPTIMIZATION Lajos Jozsa, Associate Professor ETF03-004 6 Summer
GRID COMPUTING Goran Martinović, Associate Professor ETF03-005 6 Summer
COMPLETE MEASUREMENT RESULT AND DECISION-MAKING Kruno Miličević, Assistant Professor ETF03-006 6 Summer
DIGITAL VIDEOCOMMUNICATION Snježana Rimac-Drlje, Full Professor ETF03-007 6 Summer
MICROELECTRONICS Tomislav Švedek, Full Professor ECN01-004 4,5 Summer
QUALITY OF SERVICE IN THE INTERNET Drago Žagar, Full Professor ETF03-009 8

Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences

Course title Lecturer UNI – Code ECTS Semester
HISTORY OF LINGUISTICS – AMERICAN STRUCTURALISM Mario Brdar, Full Professor FIL03-001 4 Winter
HISTORY OF LINGUISTICS – FUNCTIONALISM IN LINGUISTICS Mario Brdar, Full Professor FIL03-002 4 Winter
COGNITIVE LINGUISTICS AND LANGUAGE BETWEEN THE INDIVIDUAL AND COMMUNITY Mario Brdar, Full Professor, Rita Brdar-Szabó FIL03-004 4 Winter
PHRASEOLOGY – PART OF FUNDAMENTAL LINGUISTIC DISCIPLINES Marija Omazić, Associate Professor FIL03-009 4 Winter
FUNDAMENTAL LINGUISTIC DISCIPLINES – SEMANTICS Tanja Gradečak Erdeljić, Assistant Professor FIL03-003 4 Summer
CONTRASTIVE LINGUISTICS Gabrijela Buljan, Assistant Professor FIL03-005 4 Summer
LANGUAGE AND CULTURE Zoltán Kövecses FIL03-006 4 Summer
SOCIOLINGUISTICS Gabrijela Buljan, Assistant Professor FIL03-007 4 Summer
CORPUS LINGUISTICS WORKSHOP (BNC) Marija Omazić, Associate Professor FIL03-008 4 Summer
LEXICOLOGY – PART OF FUNDAMENTAL LINGUISTIC DISCIPLINES Ljiljana Kolenić, Full Professor FIL03-010 4 Summer